2022 IHSAA Tourney action starts on Sept 28th.   All scores will be reported directly to the IHSAA through the host schools.   You will not need to submit scores through this site starting Wednesday 9-28-2022.

 

INVITATIONAL RESULTS will be listed at the bottom of this page (below the Dual Match Scores)

Boys Tennis- Dual Match Results

September 27, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Fremont
Bishop Luers
 3 - 0

September 26, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Blackhawk Christian
Snider
 4 - 1
Borden
Clarksville
 5 - 0
Brownstown Central
Madison
 5 - 0
Castle
Evansville Christian
 5 - 0
Delta
Mt Vernon
 3 - 2
Delta
Mt. Vernon
 3 - 2
Eastern
Alexandria
 3 - 2
Franklin Central
Perry Meridian
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Forest Park
 5 - 0
Jennings County
Franklin Community
 3 - 2
Leo
Bluffton
 5 - 0
Madison Grant
Mississinewa
 3 - 2
Mississinewa
Munice Burris
 3 - 2
Munster
Crown point
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Northwestern
Lafayette Jeff
 3 - 2
Southwestern Hanover
Charlestown
 5 - 0
WAestfield
Peru
 4 - 1
Westfield
Peru
 4 - 1
Zionsville
North Central
 4 - 1

September 24, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Franklin
 5 - 0
Blackhawk Christian
Dekalb
 3 - 2
Blackhawk Christian
East Noble
 3 - 2
Carmel
Center Grove
 5 - 0
Carmel
Jasper
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Homestead
 3 - 2
Culver Academy
Chesterton
 3 - 2
Delta
Lake Central
 5 - 0
Delta
Western
 4 - 1
Delta
Yorktown
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Greenfield Central
Warren Central
 5 - 0
Harrison
LaPorte
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Washington
 5 - 0
Lake Centrak
Richmond
 4 - 1
Lake Central
Muncie Burris
 4 - 1
Lapel (w/o 2S)
Jay County
 3 - 2
Lapel
Triton Central
 4 - 1
Loogootee
New Albany
 3 - 2
Muncie Burris
Bellmont
 4 - 1
New Castle
Shelbyville
 3 - 2
New Castle
Shelbyville
 3 - 2
Norwell
Richmond
 3 - 2
Richmond
Bellmont
 4 - 1
Western
Muncie Burris
 3 - 2
Western
Norwell
 4 - 1
Yorktown
Bellmont
 5 - 0
Yorktown
Norwell
 4 - 1

September 23, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Carmel
Homestead
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Jasper
 4 - 1
Columbus North (dark)
Muncie Burris
 4 - 0
Floyd Central
Seymour
 4 - 1
Jeffersonville
Jennings County
 3 - 2
Jeffersonville
Jennings County
 3 - 2
Southwestern Hanover
Austin
 3 - 2

September 22, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bishop Chatard
New Palestine
 5 - 0
Bloomington South
Edgewood
 4 - 1
Bluffton
FW Concordia
 3 - 2
Borden
Christian Academy of Indiana
 5 - 0
Carroll
Black Hawk Christian
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Bloomington North
 5 - 0
Culver Military Academy
West Lafayette
 4 - 1
Fountain Central
Greencastle
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central
Yorktown
 4 - 1
Harrison
Lafayette Central Catholic
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Wood Memorial
 5 - 0
Leo
Norwell
 5 - 0
Munster
Chesterton
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Franklin Central
 5 - 0
Penn
Jimtown
 4 - 1
Seymour
Jennings County
 3 - 2
Shelbyville
Greenwood
 3 - 2
Twin Lakes
Carroll
 5 - 0
Westfield
Mount Vernon
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Martinsville
 4 - 1
Zionsville
McCutcheon
 5 - 0

September 21, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bloomington South
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Bloomington South
Loogootee
 3 - 2
Carmel
Plainfield
 5 - 0
Carmel
Plainfield
 5 - 0
Delta
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 2
Delta
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 2
Floyd Central
Jeffersonville
 5 - 0
Frankton
Mississinewa
 3 - 2
Indian Creek
Mooresville
 5 - 0
Lanesville
Clarksville
 5 - 0
Lanesville
Clarksville
 5 - 0
Lapel
Shenandoah
 3 - 2
Leo
Dekalb
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Western
 3 - 2
Mt. Vernon (Fortville
New Palestine
 5 - 0
Muncie Burris
Muncie Central
 4 - 1
Noblesville
University
 3 - 2
Northwestern
Rochester
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
North Central
 3 - 2
peru
marion
 5 - 0
SB Saint Joseph
Culver Academy
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Guerin
 4 - 1
Zionsville
Guerin Catholic
 4 - 1

September 20, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Blackford
 5 - 0
Benton Central
Seeger
 5 - 0
Bishop Chatard
Heritage Christian
 4 - 1
Blackhawk Christian
South Adams
 5 - 0
Bloomington South
Center Grove
 3 - 2
Bloomington South
Center Grove
 3 - 2
Borden
Eastern (Pekin
 5 - 0
Carroll FW
Delta
 5 - 0
Chesterton
Crown Point
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Silver Creek
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Silver Creek
 5 - 0
Connersville
East Central
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
Western Boon
 3 - 2
Gibson Southern
Boonville
 5 - 0
Guerin Catholic
Noblesville
 3 - 2
Harrison
Western
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
North Posey
 4 - 1
Jasper
Vincennes
 5 - 0
Lapel
Hamilton Heights
 5 - 0
LaPorte
Michigan City
 3 - 2
Loogootee
Brownsburg
 3 - 2
Loogootee
Brownsburg
 3 - 2
Madison Grant (CIC Champs)
Elwood
 5 - 0
New Castle
Pendleton Heights
 3 - 2
New Castle
Pendleton Heights
 3 - 2
North Daviess
South Knox
 5 - 0
Northwestern
Peru
 3 - 2
Park Tudor
Brebeuf
 3 - 2
Plainfield
Franklin
 5 - 0
Southwestern Hanover
Milan
 5 - 0
Valparaiso
Lake Central
 4 - 1
Westview
Central Noble
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Indian Creek
 5 - 0

September 19, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Ben Davis
Perry Meridian
 3 - 2
Benton Central
Covington
 3 - 2
Bishop Chatard
Covenant Christian
 5 - 0
Blackhawk Christian
Concordia
 5 - 0
Bluffton (ACAC Champs)
Adams Central
 3 - 2
Borden
Providence
 3 - 2
Brownstown Central
Charlestown
 4 - 1
Carroll FW
New Haven
 5 - 0
Castle
Evansville Bosse
 5 - 0
Chesterton
Lowell
 5 - 0
Connersville
Franklin County
 5 - 0
Frankton
Alexandria
 5 - 0
Fremont
Prairie Heights
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Mater Dei
 5 - 0
Heritage Christian
Noblesville
 3 - 2
Heritage Hills
Pike Central
 5 - 0
HSE (dark)
Geurin Catholic
 4 - 0
Jeffersonville
Bedford
 5 - 0
Lake Central
Hanover Central
 3 - 2
Leo
Huntington North
 3 - 2
Loogootee
Vincennes Rivet
 5 - 0
Michigan City
Highland
 5 - 0
New Palestine
Richmond High School
 5 - 0
North Daviess
Evansville Christian
 5 - 0
Northridge
Plymouth
 4 - 1
Northwestern
Marion
 4 - 1
Park Tudor
Pike
 5 - 0
Penn
East Noble
 3 - 2
Saint Joseph
LaPorte
 5 - 0
Seymour
New Albany
 4 - 1
Shelbyville
Rushville
 5 - 0
Triton Central
Hauser
 5 - 0
Twin Lakes
Rensselaer
 3 - 2
West Lafayette
Crawfordsville
 3 - 2
Westview
Angola
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Greenfield
 4 - 1

September 17, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Columbus North
Floyd Central
 4 - 1
Connersville
Lapel
 3 - 2
Connersville
Northeastern
 5 - 0
Connersville
Yorktown
 3 - 2
Gibson Southern
Reitz
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Tell City
 5 - 0
Goshen
LaPorte
 5 - 0
Goshen
Lowell
 5 - 0
Harrison
Lafayette Jefferson
 4 - 1
Harrison
Richmond
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Princeton
 4 - 1
Jeffersonville
Borden
 3 - 2
Jennings County
Batesville
 3 - 2
Jennings County
Batesville
 3 - 2
Kokomo
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
Lapel
Northeastern
 5 - 0
Logansport
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
Loogootee (w/ 1/2 2D)
North Posey
 4 - 1
Loogootee (w/o 1/2 2D)
North Posey
 4 - 1
Loogootee (w/o 1/2 2D)
Terre Haute North
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Terre Haute North
 5 - 0
North Daviess
Sullivan
 5 - 0
Shelbyville
Jennings County
 3 - 2
Shelbyville
Jennings County
 3 - 2
Shelbyville
Shelbyville
 3 - 2
Whiteland (w/o 1S)
Jennings County
 3 - 2
Whiteland
Batesville
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Shelbyville
 5 - 0
Yorktown
Lapel
 4 - 1
Yorktown
Northeastern
 4 - 1

September 16, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Carroll
Huntington North
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Floyd Central
 4 - 1
Chesterton
Hanover Central
 5 - 0
DeKalb
FW Snider
 4 - 1
Plymouth
Mishawaka
 5 - 0
Westview
Prairie Heights
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0

September 15, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Blackhawk Christian
Adams Central
 4 - 1
Bluffton
South Adams
 5 - 0
Borden
New Washington
 5 - 0
Brownstown Central
Pekin Eastern
 4 - 1
Castle
Evansville North
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Guerin Catholic
 3 - 2
Chesterton
Lake Central
 5 - 0
DeKalb
New Haven
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
Attica
 5 - 0
Fremont
Lakeland
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Tecumseh
 5 - 0
Goshen
Plymouth
 5 - 0
Goshen
Plymouth
 5 - 0
Greenfield
Alexandria
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
NE Dubois
 3 - 2
Homestead
Carroll
 3 - 2
Indian Creek
Shelbyville
 3 - 2
Lapel
Pendleton Heights
 3 - 2
Lapel
Pendleton Heights
 3 - 2
Leo
Columbia City
 5 - 0
Michigan City
Valpo
 3 - 2
Mt. Vernon(Fortville
New Castle
 4 - 1
New Castle
New Palestine
 4 - 1
New Palestine
Triton Central
 3 - 2
New Palestine
Triton
 3 - 2
Park Tudor
Heritage Christian
 4 - 1
Plainfield
Greenwood
 5 - 0
Seymour
Columbus East
 5 - 0
Westview
Fairfield
 3 - 2
Whiteland
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0

September 14, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bluffton
FW Bishop Luers
 5 - 0
Borden
Crawford County
 5 - 0
Carmel
Brebeuf Jesuit
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Noblesville
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Noblesville
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Bloomington South
 3 - 2
Connersville
Rushville
 5 - 0
DeKalb
Prairie Heights
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
Seeger
 4 - 1
Goshen
Concord
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central
Pendleton Heights
 4 - 1
Hamilton Southeastern
Park Tudor
 4 - 1
Homestead
Adams Central
 5 - 0
Lapel
Kokomo
 3 - 2
Madison Grant
Alexandria
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Elwood
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Tecumseh
 5 - 0
Peru (TRC Champs)
Wabash
 5 - 0
Shenandoah
Muncie Central
 3 - 2
Twin Lakes
Logansport
 4 - 1
West Lafayette
McCutcheon
 4 - 1
Westview
West Noble
 5 - 0

September 13, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Batesville
Rushville
 5 - 0
Ben Davis
Roncalli
 4 - 1
Carmel
Fishers
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Brebeuf Jesuit
 3 - 2
Chesterton
Michigan City
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Franklin
 5 - 0
DeKalb
Bellmont
 5 - 0
Delta
Yorktown
 5 - 0
Delta
Yorktown
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Silver Creek
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
Parke Heritage
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Washington
 4 - 1
Jasper
Ev. North
 5 - 0
Lake Central
Portage
 4 - 1
Lapel
Lawrence central
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Bloomington North (w/o 1S)
 4 - 1
Loogootee
Bloomington North (w/o 1S)
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Marion
 3 - 2
Mississinewa
Alexandria
 4 - 1
Mt. Vernon(Fortville
Chatard
 4 - 1
Munster
Andrean
 5 - 0
New Castle
Connersville
 4 - 1
New Palestine
Pendleton Heights
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Terre Haute South
 4 - 1
Park Tudor
North Central
 3 - 2
Plainfield
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0
Providence
Charlestown
 5 - 0
Shelbyville
Greenfield
 3 - 2
Southwestern Hanover
Greensburg
 4 - 1
Triton Central
Edinburgh
 5 - 0
Westfield
Lawrence North
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Greenwood
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Lebanon
 5 - 0

September 12, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
TH South
 5 - 0
Blackhawk Christian
Churubusco
 5 - 0
Borden
Brownstown Central
 5 - 0
Borden
Brownstown Central (w/o 2S, 1/2 1D)
 5 - 0
Castle
Evansville Harrison
 5 - 0
DeKalb (rain)
FW Concordia Lutheran
 4 - 0
Heritage Hills
Tecumseh
 4 - 1
Jennings County
Scottsburg
 4 - 1
Leo (rain)
Canterbury
 3 - 0
New Pal
Pendleton Heights
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Washington
 5 - 0
Providence
South Central
 4 - 1
Seymour
Edinburgh
 5 - 0
Silver Creek
Austin
 4 - 1
Southridge
Gibson Southern
 3 - 2
Southwestern Hanover
Henryville
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Mooresville
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Mooresville
 4 - 1

September 10, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Adams Central
Lake Central
 3 - 2
Batesville
Providence
 4 - 1
Blackhawk Christian
Madison Grant
 3 - 2
Brebeuf Jesuit
Covenant Christian
 5 - 0
Bremen
Lake Central
 3 - 2
brownsburg
Munster
 3 - 2
Carmel
Brownsburg
 4 - 1
Carmel
Munster
 5 - 0
Carmel
Zionsville
 4 - 1
Cathedral (w/o 1S)
Providence
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Batesville
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Batesville
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Providence
 5 - 0
Chesterton
Evansville Memorial
 3 - 2
Chesterton
Roncali
 5 - 0
Chesterton
Terre Haute South
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Batesville
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Cathedral
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Cathedral
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Providence
 5 - 0
Delta
Kokomo
 4 - 1
Delta
Peru
 3 - 2
Fishers
Floyd Central (w/o 2S)
 4 - 1
Fishers
Plainfield
 4 - 1
Floyd Central
SB Saint Joseph
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
South Bend St. Joe
 3 - 2
Goshen
East Noble (w/o 1S)
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Barr Reeve
 3 - 2
HSE
Center Grove
 3 - 2
HSE
Center Grove
 3 - 2
Jimtown
Manchester
 4 - 1
Lake Central
Mishawaka Marian
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Bluffton
 3 - 2
Marion
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
Marion
Richmond
 3 - 2
Muncie Central
Anderson
 5 - 0
New Castle
Southport
 5 - 0
New Castle
Terre Haute North
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Gibson Southern
 4 - 1
Northwestern
Bluffton
 5 - 0
Northwestern
Fort Wayne Blackhawk
 4 - 1
Peru
Kokomo
 4 - 1
Plainfield
Floyd Central (w/o 3S)
 4 - 1
Plainfield
South Bend St Joe
 4 - 1
Richmond
Anderson
 5 - 0
Southwestern Hanover
Christian Academy
 5 - 0
Southwestern Hanover
Trinity Lutheran
 5 - 0
Triton Central
Morristown
 5 - 0
Triton Central
Waldron
 3 - 2
West Lafayette
Delta (w/o 1S, 2S)
 3 - 2
West Lafayette
Kokomo
 4 - 1
West Lafayette
Peru
 4 - 1
Westfield
Columbus East
 5 - 0
Westfield
Seymour
 4 - 1
Westfield
Shelbyville
 5 - 0
Westview
Concord
 5 - 0
Westview
Penn
 3 - 2
Westview
Valparaiso
 5 - 0
Whiteland
New Castle
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Southport
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Terre Haute North
 5 - 0
zionsville
Munster
 4 - 1

September 9, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Bluffton
Jay County
 3 - 2
Brebeuf Jesuit
Guerin Catholic
 4 - 1
Brownstown Central
Salem
 3 - 2
Cathedral
Floyd Central
 3 - 2

September 8, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Hamilton Heights
 4 - 1
Ben Davis
Mooresville
 3 - 2
Blackhawk Christian
Prairie Heights
 4 - 1
Borden
Paoli
 4 - 1
Brownstown Central
Bedford North Lawrence
 4 - 1
Carmel
Park Tudor
 4 - 1
Carmel
Park Tudor
 4 - 1
Carroll FW
Adam Central
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Roncalli
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Center Grove
 3 - 2
Crown Point
Lake Central
 3 - 2
DeKalb
Columbia City
 5 - 0
Fishers
Westfield
 3 - 2
Fountain Central
Danville
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
South Spencer
 5 - 0
Goshen
NorthWood
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central (w/o 1S, 1/2 1D)
Knightstown
 4 - 1
Guerin Catholic
Heritage Christian
 3 - 2
Heritage Hills
Boonville
 5 - 0
HSE
Avon
 4 - 1
HSE
Avon
 4 - 1
Jasper
Ev. Memorial
 3 - 2
Jeffersonville
Jennings County
 3 - 2
Leo
East Noble
 3 - 2
Loogootee
Wood Memorial
 5 - 0
Michigan City
Portage
 4 - 1
Mt. Vernon (Fortville
Shelbyville
 3 - 2
Mt. Vernon
Shelbyville
 3 - 2
Munster
Hobart
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Franklin Central
 4 - 1
North Daviess
Barr-Reeve
 3 - 2
Pendleton Heights
Shenandoah
 5 - 0
Perry Meridian
Southport
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Concord
 4 - 1
Silver Creek
Corydon
 4 - 1
West Lafayette
Lafayette Jefferson
 3 - 2
Westview
Fremont
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Franklin
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Brownsburg
 5 - 0

September 7, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Mooresville
 5 - 0
Bishop Chatard
Cardinal Ritter
 5 - 0
Borden
Henryville
 5 - 0
Bremen
Plymouth
 3 - 2
Carroll
Bluffton
 5 - 0
Columbus North
TH South
 5 - 0
Delta
Lapel
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Jennings County
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
South Vermillion
 5 - 0
FW Carroll
Bluffton
 5 - 0
Harrison
McCutcheon
 5 - 0
Lake Central
Lowell
 5 - 0
Lake Central
Lowell
 5 - 0
Madison Grant
Frankton
 4 - 1
Michigan City
South Bend Clay
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Blue River
 4 - 1
Mt. Vernon(Fortville
Lawrence North
 5 - 0
New Castle
Yorktown
 3 - 2
New Castle
Yorktown (w/o 1/2 2D)
 3 - 2
New Palestine
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
North Central
Brebeuf
 3 - 2
North Posey
Tecumseh
 4 - 1
Northwestern
Lewis Cass
 4 - 1
Penn
NorthWood
 5 - 0
Perry Meridian
Ben Davis
 3 - 2
Perry Meridian
Ben Davis
 3 - 2
Plainfield
Brownsburg
 4 - 1
Southwestern Hanover
Madison
 5 - 0
Twin Lakes
Central Catholic
 3 - 2
Winchester
Muncie Central
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Franklin Central
 5 - 0

September 6, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Tipton
 4 - 1
Avon
Brownsburg
 4 - 1
Benton Central
Lafayette Central Catholic
 3 - 2
Blackhawk Christian
Fremont (w/o 1D)
 3 - 2
Bloomington North
Bloomington South
 3 - 2
Bloomington North
Bloomington South
 3 - 2
Bluffton
Wabash
 5 - 0
Brownstown Central
Corydon Central
 5 - 0
Carmel
Guerin Catholic
 4 - 1
Castle
Mater Dei
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Bishop Chatard
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Whiteland
 3 - 2
Chesterton (w/o 1/2 1D)
Valparaiso
 3 - 2
Columbia City
New Haven
 5 - 0
Connersville
Centerville
 4 - 1
Crown Point
Michigan City
 4 - 1
Crown Point
Michigan City
 4 - 1
Delta
New Castle
 3 - 2
East Noble
Huntington North
 3 - 2
Gibson Southern
Princeton
 3 - 2
Goshen
Wawasee
 5 - 0
Hamilton Southeastern
Fishers
 4 - 1
HSE
Fishers
 4 - 1
Jennings County
Madison
 5 - 0
Jimtown
New Prairie
 4 - 1
Lake Central
Merrillville
 5 - 0
Lake Central
Merriville
 5 - 0
Lapel (w/o 1S, 2S)
Elwood
 4 - 1
Leo
Belmont
 5 - 0
Loogootee
North Daviess
 3 - 2
Madison Grant
Blackford
 5 - 0
Mooresville
Warren Central
 4 - 1
Mt Vernon(Fortville
Greenfield Central (w/o 1/2 1D)
 4 - 1
North Posey
South Spencer
 5 - 0
Northwestern
Western
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Brebeuf
 3 - 2
Peru
whitko
 5 - 0
Plainfield
BenDavis
 5 - 0
Plymouth
NorthWood
 5 - 0
Providence
Jeffersonville
 3 - 2
Saint Joseph
Penn
 3 - 2
Scottsburg
Henryville
 3 - 2
Seymour
New Albany
 4 - 1
Shelbyville
Greensburg
 4 - 1
Shelbyville
Greensburg
 4 - 1
St Joe
Penn
 3 - 2
Twin Lakes
Delphi
 5 - 0
Westfield
Noblesville
 4 - 1
Westfield
Noblesville
 4 - 1
Westview
Bethany Christian
 4 - 1
Yorktown (w/o 1/2 2D)
Pendleton Heights
 4 - 1

September 3, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Benton Central
Hamilton Heights
 5 - 0
Benton Central
McCutcheon
 4 - 1
Benton Central
North Montgomery
 5 - 0
Carroll
Concord
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Carroll
 4 - 1
Cathedral
Delta
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Bloomington North
 4 - 1
Center Grove
Jeffersonville
 5 - 0
Culver Military Academy
West Lafayette
 5 - 0
Culver
Munster
 3 - 2
Delta
Fort Wayne Canterbury
 4 - 1
Delta
Mississinewa
 5 - 0
Guerin Catholic
Roncalli
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills (rain)
Mt Vernon
 4 - 0
Homestead
Cathedral
 4 - 1
Homestead
Mississnewa
 5 - 0
HSE
Carroll
 5 - 0
HSE
FW Canterbury
 5 - 0
HSE
FW Carroll
 5 - 0
HSE
Homestead
 4 - 1
HSE
Homestead
 4 - 1
Munster (w/o 1S)
West Lafayette
 3 - 2
Park Tudor
Terre Haute South
 5 - 0
Penn (w/o 2S)
Munster (w/o 1S)
 3 - 2
Penn
Culver
 3 - 2
Penn
West Lafayette
 4 - 1
Westview
Fairfield
 4 - 1
Westview
Jimtown
 5 - 0
Westview
Wawasee
 4 - 1

September 2, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Borden
South Central
 4 - 1
Goshen
Fairfield
 5 - 0
Jennings County
New Washington
 5 - 0
Paoli
Brownstown Central
 3 - 2
Providence
New Albany
 3 - 2
Waldron
Southwestern Shelby
 5 - 0
Westview
Churubusco
 5 - 0

September 1, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Shenandoah
 4 - 1
Austin
Brownstown Central
 3 - 2
Batesville
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
Ben Davis
Cardinal Ritter
 5 - 0
bishop chatard
lawrence north
 5 - 0
Bloomington North
Terre Haute North
 4 - 1
Bloomington South
Terre Haute South
 4 - 1
Borden
New Albany
 3 - 2
Brebeuf Jesuit
University High
 5 - 0
Carmel
North Central
 3 - 2
Castle
Evansville Reitz
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Cathedral
 4 - 1
Connersville
Greensburg
 3 - 2
Connersville
Greensburg
 3 - 2
East Noble
Bellmont
 5 - 0
Fairfield
Fremont
 5 - 0
Fishers
Avon
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
North Harrison
 5 - 0
Franklin Community
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0
FW Wayne
Bishop Luers
 3 - 2
Gibson Southern
Mount Vernon
 4 - 1
Goshen (w/o 1/2 1D)
Northridge
 4 - 1
Greenfield Central
Morristown
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Southridge
 3 - 2
HSE
Noblesville
 5 - 0
Jennings County
Columbus East
 4 - 1
Lake Central
Michigan City
 3 - 2
Lanesville
Salem
 4 - 1
Leo
New Haven
 5 - 0
Mississinewa
Blackford
 5 - 0
Munster
Highland
 5 - 0
New Castle
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Brownsburg (w/o 1S)
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Vincennes Lincoln
 5 - 0
Northwestern
Hamilton Heights
 5 - 0
NorthWood
Mishawaka
 5 - 0
Peru
Rochester
 4 - 1
Plainfield
Decatur Central
 4 - 1
Plainfield
Mooresville
 5 - 0
Providence
Clarksville
 5 - 0
Richmond
Muncie Central
 4 - 1
Saint Joseph
Stevensville Lakeshore
 5 - 3
Seymour
Beford North Lawernce
 5 - 0
Shelbyville
New Palestine
 3 - 2
Silver Creek
Scottsburg
 5 - 0
Southwestern Hanover
Milan
 5 - 0
Triton Central
Scecina Memorial
 4 - 1
Twin Lakes
Benton Central
 3 - 2
Twin Lakes
Benton Central
 3 - 2
Warsaw
Plymouth
 3 - 2
Western
West Lafayette
 3 - 2
Westview
Lakeland
 5 - 0
Yorktown
Mt Vernon (Fortville
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Westfield
 4 - 1

August 31, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Ben Davis
Covenant Christian
 3 - 2
Bloomington South
Southport
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Cathedral
 4 - 1
Bremen
NorthWood
 3 - 2
Castle
Vincennes Lincoln
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
East Noble
West Noble
 4 - 1
Eastern Hancock
Lapel (w/o 1S, 2S)
 5 - 0
Fishers
Franklin Central
 5 - 0
Fremont
Angola
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central
Scecina
 5 - 0
Harrison
Zionsville
 3 - 2
Jeffersonville
Silver Creek
 3 - 2
Jeffersonville
Silver Creek
 3 - 2
Lake Central
Illiana Christian
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Mississinewa
 5 - 0
New Castle
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
New Castle
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
North Central
Kokomo
 3 - 2
Park Tudor
Lawrence North
 5 - 0
Penn
Chesterton
 4 - 1
peru
logansport
 5 - 0
Plymouth
Triton
 5 - 0
Triton Central
Knightstwon
 3 - 2

August 30, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Ben Davis
Warren Central
 3 - 2
Benton Central
Rensselaer
 3 - 2
Blackhawk Christian
New Haven
 5 - 0
Borden
Charlestown
 5 - 0
Carmel
Columbus North
 3 - 2
Center Grove
Plainfield
 3 - 2
Center Grove
Plainfield
 2 - 3
Chesterton
Portage
 5 - 0
Connersville
Lawrenceburg
 5 - 0
East Noble
NorthWood
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Evansville North
 4 - 1
Fountain Central
Covington
 3 - 2
FW Carroll (w/o 3S, 1/2 1D)
Norwell
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
North Posey
 4 - 1
Goshen
Warsaw
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central
Delta
 3 - 2
Greensburg
Brownstown Central
 4 - 1
Guerin Catholic
Bishop Chatard
 5 - 0
Hamilton Southeastern
Westfield
 5 - 0
Harrison
Logansport
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Forest Park
 3 - 2
Jennings County
Southwestern (Hanover
 3 - 2
La Porte
Lake Central
 4 - 1
LaPorte
Lake Central
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Taylor
 5 - 0
Marion
Mississinewa
 3 - 2
Mooresville
Greenwood
 3 - 2
munster
kankakee valley
 5 - 0
New Palestine
Waldron
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Brownsburg
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Northeast Dubois
 3 - 2
Northwestern
Kokomo
 3 - 2
Park Tudor
Cathedral
 3 - 2
Penn
SB Adams
 5 - 0
Perry Meridian
Martinsville
 4 - 1
peru
Tippecanoe Valley
 5 - 0
Saint Joseph
Elkhart
 5 - 0
Seymour
Jeffersonville
 3 - 2
Shelbyville
Pendleton Heights
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Decatur Central
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Avon
 5 - 0

August 29, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Batesville
Greensburg
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Roncalli
 3 - 0
Lanesville
North Harrison
 4 - 1
North Daviess
Bedford North Lawrence
 5 - 0
Shelbyville
Waldron
 4 - 0

August 27, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Castle
 3 - 2
Avon
Jasper
 5 - 0
Benton Central
North Montgomery
 5 - 0
Benton Central
Park Heritage
 3 - 2
Benton Central
South Vermillion
 5 - 0
Cedar Lake
Lake Central
 4 - 1
Center Grove
Castle
 4 - 1
Center Grove
Jasper
 4 - 1
Columbus North
TH North
 5 - 0
Culver Academy
Delta
 4 - 1
Culver Military Academy
Delta
 4 - 1
Delta
Shelbyville
 4 - 1
East Noble
Fairfield
 3 - 2
Franklin Central
Triton Central
 4 - 1
Harrison
University
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Evansville North
 3 - 2
Jay County
Blackford
 5 - 0
Jay County
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
Lafayette Jeff
Lake Central
 4 - 1
Muncie Central
Blackford
 3 - 2
New Palestine
Northwestern
 3 - 2
Noblesville
New Palestine
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Northwestern
 4 - 1
North Daviess
Evansville North
 4 - 1
North Daviess
Heritage Hills
 3 - 2
peru
lafayette central catholic
 5 - 0
peru
lebanon
 4 - 1
peru
western
 3 - 2
Plainfield
Franklin Central
 5 - 0
Plainfield
Triton Central
 5 - 0
Plainfield
Triton Central
 5 - 0
Twin Lakes
Lewis Cass
 3 - 2
Twin Lakes
Rensselaer
 4 - 1
Twin Lakes
Seeger
 3 - 2

August 26, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria (w/o 1/2 2D
Elwood
 3 - 2
Blackhawk Christian
Norwell
 3 - 2
Center Grove
Avon
 3 - 2
Culver Academies
NorthWood
 5 - 0
East Noble
Central Noble
 5 - 0
Goshen
SB St Joseph (w/o 1/2 1D)
 4 - 1
Homestead (w/o 2S)
Brownsburg
 4 - 1
Jasper
Castle
 4 - 1
Lapel (Madison County Champs)
Pendleton Heights
 3 - 2
Madison Grant
Frankton
 3 - 2

August 25, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Anderson
 5 - 0
Benton Central
Fountain Central
 3 - 2
Blackhawk Christian
Bellmont
 5 - 0
Bloomington North
Terre Haute South
 4 - 1
Bloomington South
Terre Haute North
 4 - 1
Bluffton
Winchester
 3 - 2
Borden
Lanesville
 4 - 1
Brownstown Central
Scottsburg
 3 - 2
Carroll fw
Canterbury
 5 - 0
Castle
Evansville Central
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Southport
 5 - 0
Concord
NorthWood
 4 - 1
Connersville
Lincoln
 5 - 0
East Central
Greensburg
 3 - 2
East Central
Greensburg
 3 - 2
Fremont
Bethany Christian
 4 - 1
FW Wayne
Northrop
 3 - 2
Goshen
Westview
 4 - 1
Hamilton Southeastern
Franklin Central
 5 - 0
Harrison
Kokomo
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Gibson Southern
 3 - 2
Lapel
Madison-Grant
 3 - 2
Leo
Angola
 5 - 0
Loogootee (w/o 1/2 2D)
Washington
 4 - 1
Mt. Vernon(Fortville
Centerville
 5 - 0
Munster
Lowell
 5 - 0
New Palestine
Shenandoah
 5 - 0
New Palestine
Shenandoah
 5 - 0
North Central
Guerin Catholic
 4 - 1
Northwestern
Mississinewa
 4 - 1
Park Tudor
Bishop Chatard
 4 - 1
Pendleton Heights
Frankton
 3 - 2
Seymour
Jennings County
 4 - 1
Silver Creek
Salem
 4 - 1
Southwestern Hanover
Trinity Lutheran
 5 - 0
Triton Central
Southwestern Shelby
 5 - 0
Twin Lakes
Lafayette Jeff
 3 - 2
Westfield
Avon
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Noblesville
 5 - 0

August 24, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Adam Central
Mississinewa
 4 - 1
Avon
Franklin Central
 5 - 0
Ben Davis
Southport
 5 - 0
Bloomington North
Mooresville
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Westfield
 5 - 0
Carroll fw
Dwenger
 5 - 0
Cathedral
Warren Central
 5 - 0
Columbia City
Bishop Luers
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Plainfield
 4 - 1
Connersville
Richmond
 3 - 2
East Noble
Angola
 5 - 0
Fishers
Park Tudor
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
Jasper
 3 - 2
Fremont
Central Noble
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central
New Palestine
 3 - 2
Harrison
Carmel
 3 - 2
Homestead
Leo
 5 - 0
Huntington North
Ft Wayne Canterbury
 3 - 2
Lapel
Anderson
 5 - 0
Lewis Cass
Twin Lakes
 3 - 2
Madison Grant
Alexandria
 5 - 0
Munster
Valpo
 5 - 0
New Castle
Shenandoah
 5 - 0
North Daviess
Bloomfield
 4 - 1
Northwestern
Lebanon
 4 - 1
Pendleton Heights
Elwood
 5 - 0
Perry Meridian
Roncalli
 4 - 1
Peru
Manchester
 5 - 0
Shelbyville
Yorktown
 4 - 1
Southwestern Hanover
New Washington
 5 - 0

August 23, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Benton Central
Carroll (Flora
 5 - 0
Blackhawk Christian
Bishop Luers
 5 - 0
Bloomington South
Floyd Central
 3 - 2
Borden
Salem
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Chatard
 5 - 0
Brownstown Central
Edinburgh
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Columbus East
 5 - 0
Connersville
Waldron
 4 - 1
DeKalb
Angola
 5 - 0
Fishers
Noblesville
 5 - 0
Fishers
Noblesville
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
North Montgomery
 5 - 0
Gibson Southern
Wood Memorial
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central
New Castle
 4 - 1
Greensburg
Madison
 5 - 0
Harrison
Lafayette Jefferson
 4 - 1
Heritage Christian
Lapel (w/o 1S)
 5 - 0
Heritage Hills
Evansville Reitz
 5 - 0
Huntington North
Bluffton
 5 - 0
Jeffersonville
Lanesville
 4 - 1
Jennings County
Bedford North Lawrence
 4 - 1
Lincoln
Randolph Southern
 5 - 0
Loogootee
South Knox
 5 - 0
Mooresville
Decatur Central
 4 - 1
Muncie Central
Blue River
 3 - 2
North Central
Center Grove
 3 - 2
North Central
Center Grove
 3 - 2
Northridge
Westview
 3 - 2
Northwestern
Frankfort
 5 - 0
Pendleton Heights
Muncie Burris
 4 - 1
Penn
Elkhart
 5 - 0
Perry Meridian
Lawrence North
 5 - 0
Peru
Plymouth
 4 - 1
Peru
Plymouth
 4 - 1
Saint Joseph
Northwood
 5 - 0
SB St. Joseph
NorthWood
 5 - 0
Seymour
Shelbyville
 4 - 1
Seymour
Shelbyville
 4 - 1
Silver Creek
Providence
 4 - 1
Tecumseh
South Spencer
 5 - 0
Western
Mississinewa
 4 - 1
Westfield
Brownsburg
 3 - 2
Yorktown
Shenandoah
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Hamilton Southeastern
 2 - 3
Zionsville
HSE
 3 - 2

August 22, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Plainfield
 4 - 1
Benton Central
Crawsfordsville
 4 - 1
Bishop Chatard
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
Bluffton
Blackford
 5 - 0
Carroll FW
Dekalb
 5 - 0
Centerville
Hagerstown
 5 - 0
Columbia City
Whitko
 4 - 1
Delta
New Palestine
 3 - 2
Fairfield
NorthWood
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
Southmont
 3 - 2
Fremont
West Noble
 3 - 2
FW Wayne
Bellmont
 3 - 2
Gibson Southern
Pike Central
 4 - 1
Goshen
Elkhart
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central
Rushville
 5 - 0
Homestead
Canterbury
 5 - 0
Huntington North
Adams Central
 4 - 1
Jennings County
Greensburg
 3 - 2
Jennings County
Greensburg
 3 - 2
Lafayette Central Catholic
North Montgomery
 4 - 1
Loogootee
Northeast Dubois
 5 - 0
Madison Grant
Eastern
 5 - 0
Michigan City
Marquette (w/o 3S, 2D)
 5 - 0
Mt. Vernon (Fortville
Pendleton Heights
 5 - 0
Muncie Central
Arsenal Tech
 5 - 0
Noblesville
Lawrence North
 5 - 0
North Central
Hamilton Southeastern
 4 - 1
North Central
Hamilton Southeastern
 4 - 1
Perry Meridian
Mooresville
 3 - 2
Saint Joseph
Bremen
 4 - 1
Shelbyville
Batesville
 3 - 2
Silver Creek
Brownstown Central
 4 - 1
Southwestern Hanover
Christian Academy
 5 - 0
Tecumseh
Wood Memorial
 4 - 1
Triton Central
Speedway
 5 - 0

August 20, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Barr Reeve
Gibson Southern
 4 - 1
Benton Central
Frankfort
 5 - 0
Bloomington South
Noblesville
 3 - 2
Carmel
Bloomington South
 4 - 1
Carmel
Noblesville
 5 - 0
Carroll
Munster
 4 - 1
Carroll
Plymouth
 5 - 0
Castle
Linton-Stockton
 5 - 0
Castle
North Posey
 4 - 1
CC Lincoln
Milan
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Mount Vernon
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Terre Haute South
 5 - 0
Centerville
Alexandria
 3 - 2
Centerville
Alexandria
 3 - 2
Columbus North
Delta
 4 - 1
Columbus North
Jasper
 4 - 1
Connersville
Edinburg
 5 - 0
East Central
CC Lincoln
 5 - 0
Franklin
Mooresville
 3 - 2
FW Carroll
Munster
 4 - 1
FW Carroll
Plymouth
 5 - 0
Goshen
Jimtown
 4 - 1
Goshen
Prairie Heights (w/o 3S)
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central (w/o 3S)
Franklin Community
 3 - 2
Greenfield Central
Mooresville
 5 - 0
Guerin Catholic
Covenant Christian
 5 - 0
Guerin Catholic
Northwestern
 2 - 3
Harrison
Ft.Wayne Canterbury
 5 - 0
Harrison
Homestead
 3 - 2
Heritage Christian
Greenfield Central (w/o 3S)
 3 - 2
Heritage Christian
Mooresville
 5 - 0
Homestead
West Lafayette
 5 - 0
Jennings County
East Central
 4 - 1
Jennings County
Milan
 5 - 0
Lafayette Harrison
Homestead
 3 - 2
Leo
Plymouth
 4 - 1
Loogootee
Evansville Memorial
 3 - 2
Loogootee
Evansville North
 4 - 1
Madison Grant
Connersville
 3 - 2
Madison Grant
Hagerstown
 5 - 0
Mt. Vernon (Fortville
Perry Meridian
 5 - 0
Muncie Central
Blackford
 3 - 2
Munster
FW Leo
 5 - 0
NE Dubois
Gibson Southern
 4 - 1
New Castle
Hamilton Heights
 5 - 0
New Castle
Western
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Pike Central
 5 - 0
Penn
Northridge
 4 - 1
Peru
Alexandria
 4 - 1
Peru
Centerville
 5 - 0
Peru
Twin Lakes
 4 - 1
St Joseph
Chesterton
 3 - 2
St Joseph
Dwenger
 5 - 0
St Joseph
Westfield
 4 - 1
St Joseph
Westfield
 4 - 1
Terre Haute North
Greenwood
 4 - 1
Twin Lakes
Alexandria
 5 - 0
Twin Lakes
Centerville
 4 - 1
University
Muncie Central
 5 - 0
West Lafayette
Ft. Wayne Canterbury
 3 - 2
Westfield
Chesterton
 3 - 2
Westfield
Dwengwr
 5 - 0
Whiteland
Castle
 4 - 1
Whiteland
Linton Stockton
 5 - 0
Whiteland
North Posey
 4 - 1
Zionsville
Delta
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Jasper
 4 - 1

August 19, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Jasper
Delta
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Gibson Southern
 5 - 0
North Central (w/o 1S)
Brownsburg
 3 - 2
North Central
Brownsburg
 3 - 2
Seymour
Scottsburg
 5 - 0
Zionsville
Columbus North
 3 - 2

August 18, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Alexandria
Blue River
 5 - 0
Avon
Noblesville (w/o 1S)
 5 - 0
Batesville
Connersville
 5 - 0
Batesville
Connersville
 0 - 5
Benton Central
Rossville
 4 - 1
Benton Central
Rossville
 4 - 1
Bishop Chatard
Ben Davis
 5 - 0
Bluffton
Bellmont
 5 - 0
Borden
Austin
 3 - 2
Brownstown Central
North Harrison
 4 - 1
Carmel High School
Cathedral
 5 - 0
Carmel
Cathedral (w/o 2S)
 5 - 0
Carroll Fort Wayne
Snider
 5 - 0
Castle
Boonville
 5 - 0
Center Grove
Park Tudor
 3 - 2
Columbia City
West Noble
 3 - 2
DeKalb
FW Bishop Dwenger
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Lanesville
 5 - 0
Fremont
Northrup
 5 - 0
Goshen
Bethany Christian
 5 - 0
Goshen
Bethany Christian
 5 - 0
Greenfield Central
Lawrence Central
 5 - 0
Greenwood
Lawrence North
 3 - 2
Hamilton Southeastern
Brownsburg
 5 - 0
Harrison
West Lafayette
 3 - 2
Heritage Hills
South Spencer
 5 - 0
Kokomo
Mississinewa
 5 - 0
Lapel (w/o 1S, 1/2 1D)
Marion
 4 - 1
Lawrence North
Ben Davis
 3 - 2
Leo
Blackhawk Christian
 4 - 1
Loogootee
Bloomfield
 5 - 0
Madison Grant
Wabash
 5 - 0
Mooresville
Martinsville
 4 - 1
New Albany
Jennings County
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Owen Valley
 4 - 1
Northwestern
Eastern
 5 - 0
Pendleton Heights
Hamilton Heights
 5 - 0
Penn
Warsaw
 5 - 0
Plainfield
Whiteland
 3 - 2
Plymouth
Wawasee
 4 - 1
Scottsburg
Eastern
 5 - 0
Seymour
Providence
 3 - 2
Seymour
Providence
 3 - 2
South Adams
Muncie Central
 3 - 2
Southwestern Hanover
East Central
 4 - 1
Tecumseh
Ev. Central
 5 - 0
Terre Haute North
Sullivan
 4 - 1
Triton Central
Heritage Christian (w/o 5 Varsity)
 3 - 2
Westfield
Franklin Central
 5 - 0
Yorktown (w/o 2D)
New Palestine
 3 - 2
Zionsville
Fishers
 3 - 2

August 17, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Brebeuf Jesuit
Noblesville
 4 - 1
Brebeuf
Noblesville (w/o 1S)
 4 - 1
Carmel
West Lafayette
 5 - 0
Carroll Fort Wayne
Leo
 3 - 2
Elkhart
NorthWood
 4 - 1
Evansville Memorial
Castle
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
Providence
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
Frankfort
 5 - 0
Franklin Community
Shelbyville
 3 - 2
Greensburg
Rushville
 5 - 0
Indian Creek
Brown County (w/o 2D)
 5 - 0
La Porte
SB Riley
 5 - 0
Lincoln (Cambridge City
Blue River Valley
 5 - 0
Madison Grant
Tipton
 5 - 0
Mt. Vernon(Fortville
Franklin Central
 4 - 1
Munster
Lake central
 5 - 0
New Castle
Centerville
 4 - 1
North Central
Fishers
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Southridge
 4 - 1
Norwell
FW Concordia
 4 - 1
Pendleton Heights
Frankton
 4 - 1
Perry Meridian
Decatur Central
 3 - 2
Plainfield
Danville
 5 - 0
Silver Creek
Charlestown
 5 - 0
Triton Central
Lutheran
 5 - 0
Warren Central
North Montgomery
 3 - 2
Yorktown
Marion
 3 - 2

August 16, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Cathedral (w/o 2S)
 3 - 2
Batesville
Milan
 5 - 0
Benton Central
Kankakee Valley
 5 - 0
Blackhawk Christian
Canterbury
 3 - 2
Bloomington North
Seymour
 3 - 2
Bloomington South
Bedford North Lawrence
 5 - 0
Bluffton
Union City
 3 - 2
Borden
North Harrison
 5 - 0
Brebeuf Jesuit
Heritage Christian
 4 - 1
Carmel
Hamilton Southeastern
 4 - 1
Columbia City
Churubusco
 5 - 0
Columbia City
Churubusco
 5 - 0
DeKalb
Lakeland
 4 - 1
Evansville North
Gibson Southern
 3 - 2
Floyd Central
New Albany
 5 - 0
Fountain Central
Crawfordsville
 3 - 2
FW Carroll
Concordia
 5 - 0
Goshen
West Noble
 5 - 0
Harrison
Twin Lakes
 5 - 0
Jasper
Terre Haute South
 5 - 0
Jay County
Alexandria
 4 - 1
Jennings County
Brownstown Central
 3 - 2
Jimtown
NorthWood
 3 - 2
La Porte
Mishawaka Marian
 5 - 0
Loogootee
Forest Park
 5 - 0
New Castle
Richmond
 5 - 0
North Central
Westfield
 4 - 1
Northridge
Bethany Christian
 5 - 0
Northwestern
Carroll
 5 - 0
Park Tudor
Guerin Catholic
 3 - 2
Perry Meridian
Greenwood
 3 - 2
peru
huntington north
 4 - 1
Pike
North Montgomery
 3 - 2
Plymouth
Elkhart
 4 - 1
Providence
Lanesville
 4 - 1
Shelbyville
Hauser
 4 - 1
Silver Creek
Eastern(Pekin
 5 - 0
Southwestern (Hanover
Edinburgh
 5 - 0
Tecumseh
Washington
 3 - 2
Triton Central
Cardinal Ritter
 5 - 0
Whiteland
New Pal
 5 - 0

August 15, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Terre Haute North
 5 - 0
Avon
Terre Haute North
 5 - 0
Ben Davis High School
Pike High School
 5 - 0
Benton Central
McCutcheon
 5 - 0
Bethany Christian
Jimtown
 3 - 2
Bishop Chatard
Lebanon
 5 - 0
Bloomington South
Columbus East
 5 - 0
Brownsburg
Mooresville
 5 - 0
Columbus North
Whiteland
 4 - 1
DeKalb
Fremont
 4 - 1
East Central
Rushville
 4 - 1
East Noble
Westview
 3 - 2
East Noble
Westview
 3 - 2
Franklin Central
Roncalli
 4 - 1
Gibson Southern
Evansville Central
 5 - 0
Harrison
Noblesville
 4 - 1
Harrison
Noblesville (w/o 1S & 1/2 1D)
 4 - 1
Heritage Christian
Lawrence North
 5 - 0
Kokomo
Plymouth
 3 - 2
Madison Grant
Jay County
 5 - 0
Michigan City (varsity
SB St Joe (junior varsity
 4 - 1
Mississinewa
Bluffton
 3 - 2
Mt. Vernon (Fortville
Shenadoah
 5 - 0
New Castle
Lapel (w/o 1/2 1D)
 5 - 0
New Palestine
Greensburg
 3 - 2
North Daviess
Edgewood
 4 - 1
Plainfield
Covenant Christian
 5 - 0
Seymour
Waldron
 5 - 0
Southwestern (Hanover
Clarksville (w/o 3S, 2D)
 5 - 0
Western
Carroll (Flora
 5 - 0
Yorktown
Alexandria
 5 - 0

August 13, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Avon
Whiteland
 3 - 2
Avon
Whiteland
 3 - 2
Batesville
Richmond
 4 - 1
Center Grove
Franklin Community
 5 - 0
Fishers
Guerin Catholic
 5 - 0
Floyd Central
Avon
 3 - 2
Gibson Southern
South Knox
 3 - 2
Jasper
Ev Central
 5 - 0
Jasper
Ev Mater Dei
 5 - 0
Knightstown
Alexandria
 3 - 2
Knightstown
Jay County
 4 - 1
New Castle
Alexandria
 5 - 0
New Castle
Jay County
 5 - 0
Plainfield
TH South
 5 - 0
Terre Haute North
Covington
 3 - 2

August 6, 2022

Winning TeamLosing TeamScore
Mt. Vernon (Fortville
Terre Haute South
 3 - 2

 

Boys Tennis- Tourney Results

Boys Invitational Scores: 
--------------------------------------------------------
9-24-2022:
NCC:
Westview 56
Fairfield 54
Fremont 35
West Noble 30
Lakeland 19
Angola 16
Prairie Heights 13
Central Noble 12
Churubusco 5

Indy INV:
Cathedral 39
Bishop Chatard 31
Heritage Christian 25
Covenant Christian 11
Scecina Memorial 9
Cardinal Ritter 5
Herron 5
Arsenal Tech 5
Crispus Attucks 0
SWIAC:
North Daviess 27.5
Bloomfield 5.5
Linton-Stockton 1
WRV 0

NLC:
Goshen (Won 3S, 2D) 51
Northridge (Won 1S, 2S) 48
Plymouth (Won 1D) 33
Concord 30
Warsaw 30
Wawasee 17
NorthWood 12
Mishawaka 0
--------------------------------------------------------
9-17-2022:
Clark INV:
Homestead 33
Northridge 25
Munster 24
Leo 19
Penn 18
Bishop Chatard 15
Concord 8
Mississnewa 3
--------------------------------------------------------
9-10-2022:
Booster Club INV:
WL Harrison 53 (won 1S, 2S, 3S, 1D)
Culver 36 (won 2D)
Covington 22
Plymouth 20
Lafayette Jeff 19
Crawfordsville 14
McCutcheon 11
Logansport 5

Hancock County INV:
Greenfield 21
Mt Vernon 21
Eastern Hancock 10
New Palestine 8

Shelbyville INV:
Shelbyville 4 Columbus East 1
Westfield 4 Seymour 1
Seymour 4 Shelbyville 1
Westfield 5 Columbus East 0
Westfield 5 Shelbyville 0
Seymour 5 Columbus East 0
Seeger INV:
Fountain Central 15
Northview 10
Seeger 5
Rossville 5

Jasper INV:
Jasper 47 (won 3s, 1d, 2d) Bloomington South 40 (won 1s, 2s)
Bloomington North 24 (w/o 1S)
Castle 24
Jeffersonville 21
Dubois 17
New Albany 9

--------------------------------------------------------
9-3-2022:
Fountain Central INV:
Fountain Central 13
LCC 11
West Vigo 9
Attica 2

Silver Creek INV:
Floyd Central 54
Evansville North 29
Loogootee 27
Seymour 27
Silver Creek 18
Castle 15
Greensburg 10
Lawrenceburg 0
West Noble INV:
Huntington North (won 2D) 46
West Noble (won 2S) 41
Bremen (won 1S, 3S) 39
Bluffton (won 1D) 32
Lakeland 26
Adams Central 26
Central Noble 19
Manchester 11
--------------------------------------------------------
8-27-2022:
Shirley NC INV-
Carmel 41 (won 3S, 2D)
HSE 29 (won 1S)
Park Tudor 27 (won 1D)
North Central 25 (won 2S)
Brebeuf 20
Homestead 18
Brownsburg 10
West Lafayette 0

New Albany INV-
Silver Creek 52
Providence 33
New Albany 28
Austin 28
Lanesville 20
Scottsburg 12
South Central 11
Eastern (Pekin) 6
Buckley NC INV-
Fishers 55 (won 1S, 3S, 1D, 2D)
Bloomington S 25 (won 2S)
FW Carroll 25
Cathedral 19
Munster 16
Guerin Catholic 15
Th South 8
Jeffersonville 7

Bremen INV-
Fremont 4 Bremen 1
Fremont 4 Wawasee 1
Fremont 3 Bethany Christian 2
--------------------------------------------------------
8-20-2022:
SB St Joseph INV-
Saint Joseph 5 Dwenger 0
Westfield 3 Chesterton 2
Saint Joseph 3 Chesterton 2
Westfield 5 Dwenger 0
Chesterton 5 Dwenger 0
Saint Joseph 4 Westfield 1
Fremont INV:
Fremont 50
Snider 26
Lakeland 26
Wabash 18
Coming in the Spring (Girls Tennis Scores below)…

 

Girls Tennis- Dual Match Results