Wins listed below are for dual matches only. Please send updates to info@indianatennis.com.
Coach | School | Boys Wins |
---|---|---|
Ivan Smith | Center Grove | 781 |
Rick Miller - r | Floyd Central | 712 |
Byron Buckley - r | N. Central / N.Vernon / Jennings Cty | 662 |
Tim Cleland | Delta | 617 |
Dave Heffern | Park Tudor | 602 |
Jim Clark-r | Homestead | 596 |
Steve Cline -r | Southport | 565 |
Mike Crabtree -r | Silver Creek | 537 |
Randy Ecker | Centerville | 526 |
Ed Yarbrough -r | Jasper | 501 |
Frank DeSantis-r | Bremen | 471 |
Bill Hedges -r | Lawrence North | 464 |
Mike Saine | Peru | 450 |
Kyle Stoffel | FW Carroll | 419 |
Bill Beekman-r | Marion | 419 |
Jim Cook -r | Terre Haute North | 408 |
Gary Hayes -r | Portage/ Griffith | 406 |
Roy Flanary -r | Lebanon | 404 |
Jerry Gerig | Canterbury / FW North / New Haven | 402 |
Mark Reilly -r | Jeffersonville | 391 |
Tony Wright -r | Angola | 388 |
Rick Graves - r | Loogootee | 369 |
Terry Field | Covington | 364 |
Kendal Hammel | Columbus North | 360 |
Stan Malless - r | Avon | 346 |
Steve Fledderman | Jimtown | 344 |
Michael Filbrun | Fairfield | 340 |
Dave Wise | Taylor | 331 |
Matt Moade | Princeton | 324 |
Scott Yarbrough | Jasper | 306 |
Bill Reed- r | La Porte | 306 |
Tim Koehl | Bishop Dwenger/ DeKalb | 299 |
Mike Canty | Bloomfield | 295 |
Gabe Muterspaugh | Mt. Vernon | 290 |
JIm Balsley - r | Noblesville | 289 |
Mike Thiel -r | West Lafayette | 289 |
Lee Lonzo - r | Carmel | 288 |
Mark Noe | Cathedral / Northwestern | 277 |
Dan Hobkins - r | TH South | 276 |
Ray Trapp -r | Evansville Memorial | 275 |
Mike Gillespie | Whiteland | 274 |
Doug Bellar - r | Alexandria | 269 |
Brandon Murphy -r | Vincennes Lincoln | 269 |
Dan McNally -r | Bishop Chatard | 268 |
Mike Bostic - r | Carmel | 258 |
John Burdsall - r | New Castle | 253 |
Don Wafer | Muncie Central | 248 |
Craig Bottorff | Castle | 246 |
Shawn Flanary | Kokomo HS/ Eastern | 245 |
Doug Porter | Marion | 242 |
Jim Hostetler - r | Madison Hts / Anderson High/ Anderson | 234 |
Jack Froman | Batesville | 233 |
Ryan Keirns - r | F.W. South Side | 229 |
KaRon Kirkland | South Bend Riley | 229 |
Steve Bender | SB St. Joseph | 226 |
Ralph Holden | Lake Central | 218 |
Doug Desper - r | East Noble / Concord | 215 |
Jerry Tauber | Calumet | 209 |
Cindy Greer | South Adams | 206 |
Chris Webb | Fountain Central | 205 |
Everett Havens - r | FW South Side | 202 |
Tom Bour | Chesterton/ Marquette | 197 |
Steve Makurat | Brown County | 195 |
Scott Kluener | East Central | 193 |
Eric Bowers | Penn | 192 |
Joel Hostetler | New Prairie | 187 |
Bill Blankenbaker -r | Terre Haute South | 185 |
Vicki Rueger | Mt. Vernon | 178 |
Jeff Siebert | Franklin County | 167 |
Anita Rupar - r | Crawfordsville | 160 |
Donnie Thomas | Bedford North Lawrence | 157 |
Scott Gurgol | Providence | 157 |
Ron Slaton | Brownstown Central | 156 |
Chris Korzeniewski | Crown Point | 156 |
Jim Eggers - r | Zionsville | 156 |
Timothy Shideler | Valparaiso | 153 |
Kathy Tucker - r | Maconaquah / New Palestine | 151 |
Deb Bishop | Twin lakes | 150 |
Dwayne Knies | NE DuBois | 149 |
Rick Orban | Warsaw | 149 |
Jason Johnston | Washington/ N Posey | 144 |
Stu Engle | Lewis Cass | 143 |
Chris Hardin - r | New Palestine | 142 |
Roger Sergesketter | Castle | 141 |
Rodney Snyder | Franklin Comm. | 135 |
Brent Bylers | Fremont | 135 |
Mike Rosta | Wheeler | 135 |
Todd Denton | Concord | 133 |
Michael Hower | Adams Central | 131 |
Robert Vanderkolk | Bluffton | 131 |
Peter Kitchens | Huntington North | 131 |
Norm Bruemmer | Michigan City | 131 |
Rick Fair | Perry Meridian/ Bluffton/ Harry E Wood | 131 |
Rick Hanauer - r | FW South Side | 129 |
Justin Coomer | Lapel | 126 |
Jim Burkert | Northridge | 126 |
Dan Roberts | Kankakee Valley | 120 |
Allen Peckham | Triton | 115 |
Dan Brunette | North Central | 113 |
Adam Baez - r | Highland | 112 |
Kevin Vanderbush | Ben Davis High School | 111 |
Tiffiny Schwartz | NorthWood | 110 |
Robert Briscoe | Silver Creek | 110 |
Robert Mize | Avon | 109 |
Matthew Miller | Bethany Christian | 105 |
Scott Hottell | Angola | 104 |
Don Manger | East Noble | 103 |
Bart Bigham | North Harrison | 102 |
Matt DeVault | Alexandria | 98 |
Joe Selking | Bellmont | 97 |
Kevin Roush | Brown County | 97 |
Keith Parker | Plainfield | 97 |
Roger Bailey | Tecumseh | 97 |
Mike Teders | Mooresville | 96 |
Jonathan Guthrie | North Montgomery | 96 |
Don Roesler | Fishers & University | 95 |
Steven Gretencord- r | Lawrence Central | 94 |
Matt Tuggle | Logansport | 90 |
Karen Starkey | Brownsburg | 89 |
Daniel Love | Goshen | 89 |
Michael Zumbrun | Covenant Christian | 88 |
Patrick Spohr | Munster | 86 |
Reggie Sanderson | Chesterton,Andrean,Hammond Morton | 85 |
Micah Torgersen | Franklin Central | 85 |
Dustin Hudak | Lowell | 85 |
Michael McKinney | Batesville | 82 |
Max Hoppel | Elwood | 82 |
Andrew Rohde | Breman | 80 |
Wayne Rupe | Tipton/ Hamilton Heights | 76 |
Tony Pitt | Madison Grant | 75 |
Dustin Cunningham | Western Boone | 74 |
Doug Stoffel | Columbia City | 72 |
Adam Thompson | Logansport | 71 |
Josh Grubbs | FW Leo | 69 |
Bryan Hanan | Warren Central | 67 |
Stephen Smith | Lafayette Jeff | 65 |
Chris Ryan | Charlestown | 63 |
Chris Stewart | Noblesville | 63 |
Ben Ahlbrand | Silver Creek | 63 |
Todd Denton | Concord | 60 |
Rob Spencer | Bedford North Lawrence | 58 |
Stan Wilkison | Shelbyville- Greensburg | 57 |
Royce Hammel | Pendleton | 56 |
Garrison, Scott | Portage | 56 |
Brian Roberts | Scottsburg | 56 |
Dan Ford | Wabash | 55 |
Mike Schone | Leo | 54 |
Dennis Munier | Madison | 54 |
Neal Frantz | Fremont | 52 |
Kirk Webber | Hamilton Southeastern | 50 |
Matt Walter | Zionsville | 50 |
Alex Howell | Boonville | 49 |
David Spencer | Greenfield-Central | 49 |
Scott Garrison | Morton / Kankakee Valley/ Portage | 48 |
Michael Travers | North Posey | 48 |
Cary Ooley | Borden | 45 |
Tom Brown | North Posey | 45 |
Karl Moffet | Union County | 45 |
Nathan Toles | East Noble | 44 |
Steve Ganzeveld | Kankakee Valley | 44 |
Basem Shammas | Shelbyville | 44 |
Francisco Perez | Morton | 43 |
Todd Hartsough | DeKalb | 42 |
Jim Tarr - r | FW South Side | 42 |
Tim Taylor | Lawrence Central | 40 |
Casey Hogan | South Central | 40 |
Brad Mustin | Lebanon | 39 |
Michael Turpin | Greenfield Central | 38 |
Tim Maiben | Maconaquah | 38 |
Matt Moore | Zionsville | 38 |
Jim Shull -r | Homestead | 37 |
Peter Khensouri | Edinburgh | 35 |
Troy Sands | Westview | 35 |
Don Hines | South Vermillion | 34 |
Tony Bacon | Mt.Vernon, Ev.Mater Dei, Ev. Reitz | 32 |
Micah Souder | Salem | 32 |
Brian Oxley | Heritage Hills | 31 |
Jesse Atkinson | Rochester Community | 31 |
Jason Wagner | Warren Central | 30 |
Michael Uhl | Corydon Central | 29 |
Nick Garstka | LaPorte | 29 |
Matt Moore | Zionsville | 29 |
David Sneller | Heritage Christian | 28 |
Scott Schmelzer | International | 27 |
Bob Adams | Hamilton Heights | 26 |
Ric Walke | North Montgomery | 26 |
Brandon Barrett | North Posey | 26 |
Mike Raymond | Westfield | 26 |
Bryce Barton | Crawfordsville | 25 |
Jordan Heckard | Highland | 25 |
Cameron Huffman | Bishop Chatard | 24 |
Marcus Moore | Columbia City | 24 |
Hunter Stevens | Mt Vernon (Posey) | 24 |
Matt Woods | Northwestern | 23 |
Lisa King | Frankfort | 21 |
Chad House | Franklin County | 21 |
Dan Layton | Zionsville | 21 |
Bruce Torgersen | Franklin Central | 20 |
Ryan Posey | Indian Creek | 20 |
James Simon | Merrillville | 20 |
Des Evans | New Palestine | 20 |
Adam Tudor | Norwell | 20 |
Kathereen Hernandez | Pike | 20 |
Robert Green | Southwestern JC Hanover | 20 |
Cole Claybourn | Evans Memorial | 19 |
Dick Melton - r | FW South Side | 18 |
Hunter Stevens | Mt. Vernon (Posey) | 18 |
Randy Styles | Mishawaka (B)/ SB Clay (G) | 17 |
Brent Claymon | Brebeuf | 14 |
Mike Stiles | Chesterton | 13 |
Kerry Mumma | Homestead/Canterbury | 13 |
Devon Brown | Jennings County | 13 |
Michael Demeter | Crawfordsville | 12 |
Nick Sale | Eastern | 12 |
Don Shaidnagle - r | FW South Side | 12 |
Kevin Rowe | Greencastle | 12 |
Dan Hawthorne | Rensselaer Central | 12 |
Frank Delois | Greenfield-Central | 11 |
Brad Haeck | Plymouth | 11 |
Robert Klinglesmith | Salem | 11 |
Bob Darby | Yorktown | 11 |
Ryan Torivo | Eastern (Greentown) | 10 |
Lee Ann Berning - r | FW South Side | 10 |
Scott Myers - r | Heritage Christian | 10 |
Spencer Fields | Park Tudor | 10 |
Zach Brennan | Lafayette Jeff | 8 |
Richard Clouse | Noblesville | 8 |
Holly Kimball | Norwell | 8 |
Mitchell Wilson | Norwell | 8 |
Kathleen Davis | Pike | 8 |
Dave Kight | Fountain Central | 7 |
Mark Heiden | HSE | 7 |
Curt Huntley | New Castle | 7 |
Katee Sanderson | Kankakee Valley | 6 |
Matt Presley | LaPorte | 6 |
Daniel Tryniecki | Mishawaka Marian | 6 |
Blake Childs | Huntington North | 5 |
David Cafmeyer | Lake Central | 5 |
Jim Lyon | Noblesville | 4 |
Ted Wagner | White River Valley | 3 |
Kelsie VanDyke | Attica | 2 |
Sam Hirt | Greencastle | 2 |
Ron Huffer | Noblesville | 2 |
Allan Rains | South Putnam | 2 |
Last Updated: Fall 2021