Wins listed below are for dual matches only. Please send updates to info@indianatennis.com.
Coach | School | Girl Wins |
---|---|---|
Sharon Rosenburgh -r | Carmel / Avon | 520 |
Tim Cleland | Delta | 450 |
Don Wafer | Muncie Central | 434 |
Jim Shull -r | Homestead | 429 |
Mike Crabtree -r | Silver Creek | 424 |
Stan Malless - r | Avon | 403 |
Rusty Hughes | Franklin | 385 |
Ed Yarbrough -r | Jasper | 384 |
Bill Hedges -r | Lawrence North | 373 |
Jerry Gerig | Canterbury / FW North / New Haven | 364 |
Kyle Stoffel | FW Carroll | 361 |
Matt DeVault | Alexandria | 360 |
Mike Saine | Peru | 349 |
Anita Rupar - r | Crawfordsville | 344 |
Jim Hostetler - r | Madison Hts / Anderson High/ Anderson | 321 |
Kendal Hammel | Columbus North | 319 |
Darlene Wendeln - r | Centerville | 313 |
Matt Moade | Princeton | 313 |
Gabe Muterspaugh | Mt. Vernon | 308 |
Bill Reed- r | La Porte | 307 |
Mark Noe -r | Cathedral / Northwestern | 302 |
Rick Miller - r | Floyd Central | 301 |
Mike Owen | Evansville Central | 300 |
Ginger Gilles - r | Kokomo | 298 |
Dan McNally -r | Bishop Chatard | 293 |
Terri Worden | Norwell | 279 |
Mike Canty | Bloomfield | 273 |
Michael Filbrun | Fairifeld | 265 |
Jim Cook -r | Terre Haute North | 260 |
Mike Thiel -r | West Lafayette | 254 |
Doug Porter | Marion | 246 |
Brandon Murphy -r | Vincennes Lincoln | 245 |
Terry Field | Covington | 244 |
Jeff Siebert | Franklin County | 241 |
Tony Wright | Angola | 238 |
Norm Bruemmer | Michigan City | 235 |
Debby Burton | Center Grove | 229 |
Bill Blankenbaker -r | Terre Haute South | 224 |
Steve Makurat | Brown County | 220 |
Eric Bowers | Penn | 220 |
Bill Mountford | SB St. Joseph | 220 |
Joel Hostetler | New Prairie | 215 |
Rodney Cole | Southwood | 214 |
Mark Reilly -r | Jeffersonville | 212 |
Brad Haeck | Plymouth | 210 |
Mike Tippery | Loogootee | 200 |
Bill Beekman-r | Marion | 198 |
Mike Gillespie | Whiteland | 195 |
Jerry Tauber | Calumet | 193 |
Roger Sergesketter | Castle | 192 |
Ray Trapp | Evansville Memorial | 191 |
Steve Cline -r | Southport | 188 |
Steve Gantz | Greenwood | 187 |
Doug Desper - r | East Noble / Concord | 184 |
Ryan Keirns - r | F.W. South Side | 184 |
Max Hoppel | Elwood | 182 |
Scott Kluener | East Central | 176 |
Adam Baez - r | Highland | 170 |
John Burdsall | New Castle | 168 |
Cindy Greer | South Adams | 165 |
Scott Yarbrough | Jasper | 164 |
Kathy Tucker - r | Maconaquah / New Palestine | 160 |
Rick Graves - r | Loogootee | 151 |
Tom Bour | Chesterton/ Marquette | 150 |
Dan Hobkins - r | TH South | 150 |
Garrison, Scott | Portage | 149 |
Tiffiny Schwartz | NorthWood | 148 |
Rick Orban | Warsaw | 147 |
Kyle DeBord | Gibson Southern | 144 |
Stu Engle | Lewis Cass | 143 |
Kenneth Garrett | Southwestern (Jeff) | 142 |
Frank DeSantis-r | Bremen | 141 |
Mark Wilder | Oldenburg Academy | 136 |
KaRon Kirkland | South Bend Riley | 135 |
Gary Hayes | Portage/ Griffith | 134 |
Michael Hower | Adams Central | 133 |
Dan Ford | Wabash | 131 |
Scott Garrison | Morton / Kankakee Valley/ Portage | 130 |
Dave Kight | Fountain Central | 126 |
Rob Spencer | Bedford North Lawrence | 125 |
Wayne Rupe | Tipton/ Hamilton Heights | 125 |
Mike Rosta | Wheeler | 120 |
Pat Slama | Zionsville | 120 |
Patrick Spohr | Munster | 116 |
Justin Coomer | Lapel | 114 |
Robert Briscoe | Silver Creek | 114 |
Bryan Hanan | Warren Central | 112 |
Tony Pitt | Madison Grant | 111 |
Scott Myers - r | Heritage Christian | 110 |
Jack Froman | Batesville | 108 |
Mike Teders | Mooresville | 108 |
Thom Miller | Brown County | 107 |
David Spencer | Greenfield-Central | 107 |
Jim Eggers - r | Zionsville | 107 |
Ralph Holden | Lake Central | 106 |
Randy Ecker | Centerville | 105 |
Karen Starkey | Brownsburg | 104 |
Chris Hardin | New Palestine | 103 |
Marlene Richter | Northfield | 102 |
Angie Brenneman | Northridge | 102 |
Bruce Torgersen | Franklin Central | 101 |
Robert Mize | Avon | 100 |
Dennis Munier | Madison | 97 |
Andrew Rohde | Breman | 94 |
Basem Shammas | Shelbyville | 93 |
Arthur Young | Whiting, Hammond Academy S&T | 93 |
Brent Bylers | Fremont | 87 |
Roy Flanary -r | Lebanon | 87 |
Mike Schone | Leo | 86 |
Lisa Erwin | Lebanon | 81 |
Chris Ryan | Charlestown | 79 |
Bill Mountford | South Bend St. Joseph's | 79 |
Brian Elston | Crown Point | 75 |
Scott Hottell | Angola | 72 |
Chris Webb | Fountain Central | 72 |
Bart Bigham | North Harrison | 72 |
Dave Wise | Taylor | 70 |
Katie Myers | Columbia City | 69 |
Scott Gurgol | Providence | 69 |
Jennifer Miller | Seymour | 67 |
Jennifer Miller | Seymour | 67 |
Allen Peckham | Triton | 67 |
Matt Moore | Zionsville | 67 |
Jim Burkert | Northridge | 66 |
Brandon Barrett | North Posey | 65 |
June Rigney | Greensburg | 64 |
Kelly Bullard | Logansport | 64 |
Brian Roberts | Scottsburg | 61 |
Matt Moore | Zionsville | 58 |
Rick Fair | Perry Meridian/ Bluffton/ Harry E Wood | 57 |
Janis Soward | Concord | 55 |
Brian Hancock | Washington | 53 |
Kevin Vanderbush | Ben Davis High School | 52 |
Ginger Thompson | Frankton | 52 |
Troy Guenin | New Haven | 52 |
Don Roesler | Fishers & University | 51 |
Alex Howell | Boonville | 50 |
Mike Bostic | Carmel | 50 |
Keith Bradley | Plainfield | 50 |
Dan Brunette | North Central | 49 |
Kirk Webber | Hamilton Southeastern | 47 |
Ben Ahlbrand | Silver Creek | 47 |
Brent Claymon | Brebeuf | 46 |
Brian Oxley | Heritage Hills | 46 |
Steve Ganzeveld | Kankakee Valley | 46 |
Doug Stoffel | Columbia City | 44 |
Julie Hawkins | Harrison | 44 |
Don Varda | Michigan City | 44 |
Cary Ooley | Borden | 41 |
Matt Tuggle | Logansport | 40 |
Stan Wilkison | Shelbyville- Greensburg | 40 |
Alex Holtz | Elkhart Memorial | 39 |
Babs (Spidel) Sullivan - r | FW South Side | 39 |
Tim Taylor | Lawrence Central | 39 |
Bryan Helvie | Batesville | 37 |
Anissa Need | Twin Lakes | 37 |
Debbie Lueken | Morton Hammond | 36 |
Vince DiNoto | Providence | 36 |
Brock Orlowski | Blackhawk Christian | 34 |
Lexi Skeens | Fremont | 33 |
Josh Grubbs | FW Leo | 33 |
Jeanette Rohleder - r | FW South Side | 33 |
Daniel Love | Goshen | 33 |
Cameron Huffman | Bishop Chatard | 32 |
Brad Parker | Central Noble | 32 |
Tony Bacon | Mt.Vernon, Ev.Mater Dei, Ev. Reitz | 32 |
Michael Turpin | Greenfield Central | 31 |
Ross Shauver | Borden | 29 |
Nathan Toles | East Noble | 27 |
Lisa King | Frankfort | 26 |
Gerald Rahrig | FW Bishop Luers | 26 |
Steven Gretencord- r | Lawrence Central | 26 |
Royce Hammel | Pendleton | 26 |
Pam Kane | Heritage Christian | 25 |
Shane Dunwiddie | Bluffton | 23 |
J.Webb Horton - r | FW South Side | 22 |
Scott Schmelzer | International | 22 |
Jason Wagner | Warren Central | 20 |
Daniel Schoch | Center Grove | 18 |
Eric Hamlin - r | FW South Side | 17 |
Jordan Heckard | Highland | 17 |
Blake Childs | Huntington North | 16 |
Mark Heiden | HSE | 15 |
Zach Brennan | Lafayette Jeff | 15 |
Jordan Randal | Lincoln | 15 |
Casey Hogan | South Central | 15 |
Huerkamp, Katrina | Franklin County | 14 |
Joe Deitche - r | FW South Side | 14 |
Liesl Haupert - r | FW South Side | 14 |
Lisa Hearne | Jennings County | 14 |
Thomas Peter | Knox High School | 14 |
Lauren Baumgart | North Posey | 14 |
Jesse Atkinson | Rochester Community | 14 |
Michael McKinney | Batesville | 13 |
Bryce Barton | Crawfordsville | 13 |
Jim Clark-r | Homestead | 13 |
Shawn Flanary | Kokomo HS/ Eastern | 13 |
Stephen Smith | Lafayette Jeff | 12 |
Randy Styles | Mishawaka (B)/ SB Clay (G) | 12 |
Kathleen Hernandez | Pike | 12 |
Chad House | Franklin County | 11 |
Kevin Rowe | Greencastle | 11 |
Ryan Posey | Indian Creek | 11 |
Katee Sanderson | Kankakee Valley | 11 |
Hilary Shifferly | Bellmont | 10 |
Cole Claybourn | Evans Reitz | 10 |
James Simon | Merrillville | 10 |
Kyle Prow | Merrillville | 10 |
Belinda Justus | East Noble | 9 |
Debra Alley | Tipton | 9 |
Don Manger | East Noble | 8 |
Talli-Jean Moellering -r | FW South Side | 8 |
Gary Shetler | Bethany Christian | 7 |
Christine Lindley -r | FW South Side | 7 |
Nick Garstka | LaPorte | 7 |
Joe Reid | Portage | 7 |
Lexi Skeens | Fremont | 6 |
Roy Adams- r | Jay County | 6 |
Dustin Cunningham | Western Boone | 6 |
Robert Vanderkolk | Bluffton | 4 |
Jim Tarr - r | FW South Side | 4 |
Angela Kennedy | Greenfield-Central | 4 |
Devon Brown | Jennings County | 4 |
Jennifer Kelsik | New Castle | 4 |
Ted Wagner | White River Valley | 4 |
Jeff Brunnermer | Anderson Prep Academy | 2 |
Kristy Miller | Evansville Christian | 2 |
Don Hines | South Vermillion | 2 |
Lasted Updated: June 2021