2023 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1: | District 2: | District 3: | District 4: | District 5: | District 6: | District 7: | District 8: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Munster | Homestead | Culver Academy | Mt Vernon (Fort) | Zionsville | Carmel | Evans Memorial | Columbus North |
SB St Joseph | Goshen | Peru | Greenfield | Avon | Brebeuf | Jasper | Floyd Central |
Penn | Leo | Kokomo | Delta | Center Grove | North Central | Loogootee | Silver Creek |
Chesterton | Huntington North | WL Harrison | Madison Grant | Whiteland | Park Tudor | Barr Reeve | Borden |
Crown Point | FW Carroll | Seeger | New Palestine | Bloomington S | Guerin Catholic | Evans North | Jeffersonville |
Valparaiso | Northridge | Logansport | Mississinewa | Bloomington N | Fishers | Castle | Seymour |
Lowell | Bethany | Western | Frankton | Brownsburg | Westfield | North Davis | New Albany |
Lake Central | DeKalb | Benton Central | Shelbyville | Plainfield | HSE | NE DuBois | Providence |
Cathedral | |||||||
Nobelsville/ Franklin Central | |||||||
2022 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SB St Joseph | Homestead | WL Harrison | Mt Vernon | Zionsville | Carmel | Jasper | Columbus North |
Munster | FW Carroll | Culver Academy | Delta | Bloomington S. | HSE | Loogootee | Floyd Central |
Penn | Goshen | West Lafayette | New Castle | Center Grove | Park Tudor | Evans Memorial | Seymour |
Chesterton | FW Leo | Northwestern | Shelbyville | Avon | North Central | Castle | Jeffersonville |
LaPorte | Northridge | Peru | Greenfield | Plainfield | Fishers | North Daviess | Silver Creek |
Crown Point | Westview | Twin Lakes | Connersville | Whiteland | Brebeuf | Heritage Hills | Batesville |
Valparaiso | Fairfield | Lafayette Jeff | Madison Grant | Bloomington N | Cathedral | Barr Reeve | Borden |
Hanover | Blackhawk Christian | Warsaw | Yorktown | Indian Creek | Westfield | Evans North | Providence |
Guerin Catholic | |||||||
Bishop Chatard | |||||||
2021 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Munster | FW Carroll | WL Harrison | Mississinewa | Zionsville | Carmel | Jasper | Columbus N. |
SB St Joseph | Westview | W. Lafayette | Delta | Center Grove | HSE | Loogootee | Floyd Central |
Chesterton | Homestead | Culver Academy | New Palestine | Avon | North Central | Castle | Jeffersonville |
Penn | Northridge | Bremen | Greenfield | Brownsburg | Fishers | Evansville Memorial | Silver Creek |
Crown Point | East Noble | Peru | Lapel | Whiteland | Park Tudor | NE DuBois | Symour |
Lake Central | Fremont | Twin Lakes | New Castle | Plainfield | Guerin Catholic | North Daviess | Austin |
LaPorte | West Noble | Northwestern | Rushville | Bloomington S | Cathedral | Barr Reeve | Borden |
SB Adams | Huntington North | Wawasee | Connersville | Bloomington N | Brebeuf | Heritage Hills | New Albany |
Westfield | |||||||
Noblesville |
2020 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Munster | 1. Homestead | 1. Harrison (WL) | 1. Delta | 1. Center Grove | 1. Carmel | 1. Jasper | 1. Columbus North |
2. SB St Joseph | 2. FW Carroll | 2. West Lafayette | 2. Mt Vernon | 2. Brownsburg | 2. North Central | 2. Castle | 2. Jeffersonville |
3. Penn | 3. FW Canterbury | 3. Bremen | 3. Marion | 3. Zionsville | 3. HSE | 3. Loogootee | 3. Floyd Central |
4. Valparaiso | 4. FW Dwenger | 4. Peru | 4. Mississinewa | 4. TH South | 4. Fishers | 4. Evans Reitz | 4. Providence |
5. Hanover C. | 5. Westview | 5. Culver Academy | 5. Knightstown | 5. Whiteland | 5. Guerin Catholic | 5. Barr Reeve | 5. New Albany |
6. Chesterton | 6. Concord | 6. Twin Lakes | 6. Lapel | 6. Bloomington S | 6. Cathedral | 6. Washington | 6. Austin |
7. New Prairie | 7. Northridge | 7. Kokomo | 7. Centerville | 7. Greenwood | 7. Westfield | 7. North Daviess | 7. Greensburg |
8. LaPorte | 8. Huntington N. | 8. Northwestern | 8T. Greenfield | 8. Avon | 8. Brebeuf | 8. NE DuBois | 8. Charlestown |
8T. Madison Grant | 9. Park Tudor | ||||||
10. Lawrence North |
2019 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Munster | 1. Homestead | 1. West Lafayette | 1. Delta | 1. TH South | 1. Carmel | 1. Evans Reitz | 1. Columbus North |
2. SB St Joseph | 2. FW Carroll | 2. Harrison (WL) | 2. Marion | 2. Center Grove | 2. North Central | 2. Jasper | 2. Floyd Central |
3. Crown Point | 3. FW Canterbury | 3. Culver Academy | 3. Mississinewa | 3. Zionsville | 3. Fishers | 3. Castle | 3. Jeffersonville |
4. Penn | 4. FW Dwenger | 4. Peru | 4. Richmond | 4. Bloomington S. | 4. Westfield | 4. Barr Reeve | 4. Seymour |
5. Chesterton | 5. Westview | 5. McCutcheon | 5. Centerville | 5. Brownsburg | 5. Brebeuf | 5. Loogootee | 5. Silver Creek |
6. Valparaiso | 6. NorthWood | 6. Kokomo | 6. Mt Vernon | 6. Plainfield | 6. Park Tudor | 6. NE DuBois | 6. Batesville |
7. La Porte | 7. Northridge | 7. Bremen | 7. Lapel | 7. Avon | 7. Cathedral | 7. North Daviess | 7. Providence |
8. Lake Central | 8. Concord | 8. Plymouth | 8. Muncie Burris | 8. Whiteland | 8. HSE | 8. Washington | 8. Greensburg |
9. Guerin Catholic | |||||||
10. Lawrence North |
2018 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SB St. Joseph | 1. Homestead | 1. West Lafayette | 1. Delta | 1. Center Grove | 1. Carmel | 1. Jasper | 1. Floyd Central |
2. Munster | 2. FW Carroll | 2. Culver | 2. Richmord | 2. TH South | 2. North Central | 2. Castle | 2. Columbus North |
3. Penn | 3. Concord | 3. Peru | 3. Marion | 3. Avon | 3. Brebeuf | 3. Evans Reitz | 3. Silver Creek |
4. Crown Point | 4. FW Leo | 4. McCutcheon | 4. New Palestine | 4. Zionsville | 4. Park Tudor | 4. Loogootee | 4. Jeffersonville |
5. Valparaiso | 5. FW Dwenger | 5. Plymouth | 5. Lapel | 5. Brownsburg | 5. Fishers | 5. Barr Reeve | 5. Providence |
6. Chesterton | 6. Goshen | 6. Laf Harrison | 6. Mr Vernon (Fort) | 6. Plainfield | 6. Cathedral | 6. Heritage Hills | 6. New Albany |
7. Lake Central | 7. Northridge | 7T. Kokomo | 7. Knightstown | 7. Whiteland | 7. HSE | 7. NE DuBois | 7. Batesville |
8. LaPorte | 8. Adams Central | 7T. Lafayette Jeff | 8T. Centerville | 8. Greenwood | 8. Westfield | 8. Vincennes Rivet | 8. Greensburg |
8T. Mississinewa | 9. Guerin Catholic |
2017 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Penn | 1. Homestead | 1. Culver | 1. Delta | 1. Avon | 1. Carmel | 1. Jasper | 1. Floyd Central |
2. Munster | 2. FW Leo | 2. West Lafayette | 2. Marion | 2. Brownsburg | 2. North Central | 2. Evans Memorial | 2. Jeffersonville |
3. Chesterton | 3. FW Carroll | 3. Warsaw | 3. Lapel | 3. Bloomington N. | 3. Brebeuf | 3. Castle | 3. Columbus North |
4. SB St. Joseph | 4. FW Canterbury | 4. Kokomo | 4. New Palestine | 4. Center Grove | 4. Park Tudor | 4. NE DuBois | 4. Providence |
5. Valpo | 5. Concord | 5. Laf. Harrison | 5. Richmond | 5. Greenwood | 5. Fishers | 5. Evans Mater Dei | 5. New Albany |
6. Highland | 6. Westview | 6. McCutcheon | 6. Mississinewa | 6. Plainfield | 6. Guerin Catholic | 6. BNL | 6. Greensburg |
7. Lake Central | 7. Angola | 7. Rossville | 7. Alexandria | 7. Franklin Comm | 7. Cathedral | 7. Loogootee | 7. Silver Creek |
8. Mishewaka Marian | 8. FW Dwenger | 8. Twin Lakes | 8. Shenandoah | 8. Zionsville | 8. HSE | 8. Heritage Hills | 8. Scottsburg |
2016 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SB St. Joseph | 1. FW Leo | 1. West Lafayette | 1. Delta | 1. Bloomington N. | 1. Carmel | 1. Evans. Memorial | 1. Floyd Central |
2. Munster | 2. Homestead | 2. Kokomo | 2. Richmond | 2. Avon | 2. Park Tudor | 2. Castle | 2. Jeffersonville |
3. Penn | 3. FW Carroll | 3. Warsaw | 3. Marion | 3. Franklin Comm | 3. North Central | 3. Jasper | 3. Providence |
4. Chesterton | 4. Fairfield | 4. Culver Military | 4. Lapel | 4. Zionsville | 4. Guerin Catholic | 4. NE DuBois | 4. Columbus North |
5. Valparaiso | 5. Concord | 5. Plymouth | 5. Mississiewa | 5. TH South | 5. HSE | 5. BNL | 5. New Albany |
6. Lowell | 6. FW Canterbury | 6. Lafayette Jeff | 6. New Castle | 6. Brownsburg | 6. Brebeuf | 6. Evans. Mater Dei | 6. Silver Creek |
7. Highland | 7. Goshen | 7. Western | 7. Alexandria | 7. Bloomington S. | 7. Cathedral | 7. Forest Park | 7. Columbus East |
8. Lake Central | 8. Northridge | 8. Laf Harrison | 8. Centerville | 8. Greenwood | 8T. Lawrence North | 8. Heritage Hills | 8. Batesville |
8T. New Palestine | 8T. Westfield |
2015 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Crown Point | 1. Homestead | 1. West Lafayette | 1. Delta | 1. Bloomington N. | 1. Carmel | 1. Jasper | 1. Jeffersonville |
2. Munster | 2. FW Carroll | 2. Culver Military | 2. Lapel | 2. Bloomington S. | 2. North Central | 2. Evans. Memorial | 2. Floyd Central |
3. Penn | 3. FW Leo | 3. Plymouth | 3. Richmond | 3. Avon | 3. Park Tudor | 3. NE DuBois | 3. Columbus North |
4. SB St Joseph | 4. FW Canterbury | 4. Kokomo | 4. Alexandria | 4. Zionsville | 4. Guerin Catholic | 4. Evans. North | 4. Providence |
5. Chesterton | 5. Goshen | 5. Western | 5. Marion | 5. Center Grove | 5. Cathedral | 5. Evans. Mater Dei | 5. Columbus East |
6. Valparaiso | 6. Concord | 6. Taylor | 6. New Palestine | 6. Franklin | 6. Brebeuf | 6. Castle | 6. New Albany |
7. Portage | 7. Dekalb | 7. Warsaw | 7. Mt Vernon (Fort) | 7. Th South | 7. Westfield | 7. North Posey | 7. Silver Creek |
8. Lowell | 8. Elkhart Central | 8. Twin Lakes | 8. Centerville | 8. Greenwood | 8. HSE | 8. Princeton | 8. Scottsburg |
9. Fishers | |||||||
10. Lawrence North |
2014 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Penn | 1. FW Carroll | 1. West Lafayette | 1. Delta | 1. Center Grove | 1. Carmel | 1. Jasper | 1. Jeffersonville |
2. Munster | 2. Homestead | 2. Plymouth | 2. Lapel | 2. TH South | 2. North Central | 2. Evans. Memorial | 2. Columbus North |
3. Crown Point | 3. FW Canterbury | 3. Warsaw | 3. Yorktown | 3. Franklin | 3. Park Tudor | 3. Evans. North | 3. Providence |
4. St Joseph | 4. FW Leo | 4. Culver Military | 4. Muncie Central | 4. Avon | 4. Guerin Catholic | 4. Castle | 4. Floyd Central |
5. LaPorte | 5. Goshen | 5. Twin Lakes | 5. Marion | 5. Whiteland | 5. Cathedral | 5. Washington | 5. New Albany |
6. Chesterton | 6. DeKalb | 6. Peru | 6. New Palestine | 6. Zionsville | 6. HSE | 6. Evans. Central | 6. Columbus East |
7. Valparaiso | 7. Angola | 7. WL Harrison | 7. Centerville | 7. Bloomington S. | 7. Fishers | 7. Gibson Southern | 7. Scottsburg |
8. Hammond Morton | 8. Bethany Christian | 8. Kokomo | 8. Alexandria | 8. Bloomington N. | 8. Brebeuf | 8. Bloomfield | 8. Batesville |
2013 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Crown Point | 1. FW Canterbury | 1. W. Lafayette | 1. Delta | 1. Brownsburg | 1. Carmel | 1. Ev. Memorial | 1. Columbus North |
2. Penn | 2. Homestead | 2. Harrison | 2. Northeastern | 2. Center Grove | 2. North Central | 2. Jasper | 2. Jeffersonville |
3. SB St. Joseph | 3. FW Dwenger | 3. Culver | 3. Marion | 3. TH South | 3. Park Tudor | 3. Castle | 3. Columbus East |
4. Munster | 4. FW Carroll | 4. Warsaw | 4. Muncie Central | 4. Bloomington S. | 4. HSE | 4. Ev. Central | 4. Floyd Central |
5. Valparaiso | 5. Concord | 5. Plymouth | 5. New Palestine | 5. Zionsville | 5. Cathedral | 5. Ev. North | 5. New Albany |
6. LaPorte | 6. FW Leo | 6. Logansport | 6. Shelbyville | 6. Franklin | 5. Guerin Catholic | 6. NE DuBois | 6. Providence |
7. Lake Central | 7. Angola | 7. Knox | 7. Yorktown | 7. Avon | 7. Lawrence North | 7. Gibson Southern | 7. Austin |
8. Chesterton | 8. East Noble | 8. Triton | 8. Richmond | 8. Plainfield | 8. Fishers | 8. Vincennes Rivet | 8. Silver Creek |
9. Brebeuf | |||||||
10. Perry Meridian |
2012 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
1. Munster | 1. FW Canterbury | 1. Carmel | 1. Center Grove | 1. Jasper |
2. Culver Military Acad | 2. Penn | 2. Park Tudor | 2. Columbus North | 2. Bloomington South |
3. Valparaiso | 3. FW Carroll | 3. North Central | 3. Northeastern | 3. Jeffersonville (tie) |
4. West Lafayette | 4. Marion | 4. Brebeuf | 4. Delta | 4. Evansville Memorial (tie) |
5. Lafayette Harrison | 5. S.B. Saint Joseph | 5. Hamilton Southeastern | 5. Columbus East | 5. Floyd Central |
6. Crown Point | 6. Mississinewa | 6. Franklin Central | 6. Greenwood | 6. Bloomington North |
7. Wheeler | 7. Homestead | Terre Haute South (tie) | 7. Greensburg | 7. Mt. Vernon |
8. Plymouth | 8. Kokomo (tie) | 8. Perry Meridian (tie) | 8. Centerville (tie) | 8. Vincennes Rivet |
Warsaw (tie) | Cathedral (tie) | New Palestine (tie) | ||
10. Brownsburg |
2011 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Munster | 1. FW Canterbury | 1. Carmel | 1. Center Grove | 1. Jasper |
2. Valparaiso | 2. Penn | 2. North Central | 2. Delta | 2. Evansville Memorial |
3. Culver Military Acad. | 3. Marion | 3. Park Tudor | 3. Whiteland | 3. Bloomington South |
4. West Lafayette | 4. FW Carroll | 4. HSE | 4. Columbus East | 4. Bloomington North |
5. Crown Point | 5. Angola | 5. Brebeuf | 5. Northeastern | 5. Floyd Central |
6. Laf. Central Catholic | 6. SB St. Joseph's | 6. Terre Haute South | 6T. Columbus North | 6. Castle |
7. Lake Central | 7. Elkhart Central | 7. Guerin Catholic | 6T. Anderson | 7. New Albany |
8. LaPorte | 8. Kokomo | 8. Zionsville | 8. Pendleton Heights | 8. Silver Creek |
9. Fishers | ||||
10. Brownsburg | ||||
11. Covenant Christian | ||||
12. Cathedral | ||||
13. Hamilton Heights |
2010 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Munster | 1. FW Canterbury | 1. Carmel | 1. Center Grove | 1. Bloomington South |
2. Valparaiso | 2. Homestead | 2. Hamilton SE | 2. Delta | 2. Floyd Central |
3. Lafayette Harrison | 3. Marion | 3. Brebeuf Jesuit | 3. Columbus North | 3. Jeffersonville |
4. West Lafayette | 4. SB St. Joseph's | 4. Cathedral | 4. Anderson | 4. Jasper |
5. Culver Military | 5. Penn | 5. Plainfield | 5. New Palestine | 5. Evansville Memorial |
6. Lake Central | 6. Kokomo | 6. Park Tudor | 6. Centerville | 6. Silver Creek |
7. Lafayette Central Catholic | 7. Columbia City | 7. North Central | 7. Indian Creek | 7. Castle |
8. Lafayette Jeff | 8. FW Carroll | 8. Terre Haute South | 8. Franklin Community/ | 8. Forest Park |
9. Brownsburg | ||||
10. Terre Haute North | ||||
11. Zionsville | ||||
12. Fishers |
2009 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Munster | Homestead | 1. Carmel | 1. Center Grove | 1. Bloomington South |
2. West Lafayette | Canterbury | 2. Hamilton SE | 2. Columbus North | 2. Jasper |
3 (tie). Lake Central | Concord | 3. Park Tudor | 3. Franklin Community | 3. Jeffersonville |
3 (tie). Lafayette Harrison | Northridge | 4. Brebeuf Jesuit | 4. Delta | 4. Silver Creek |
3 (tie). Valparaiso | Warsaw | 5. North Central | 5. Centerville | 5. Castle |
6. Crown Point | Penn | 6. Cathedral | 6. New Palestine | 6. Floyd Central |
7. LaPorte | Columbia City | 7. Plainfield | 7. Greenwood | 7. Evansville Memorial |
8. Wheeler/ | East Noble | 8. Zionsville | 8. Greensburg/ | 8. Bloomington North |
Logansport | 9. Brownsburg | Pendleton Heights | ||
10. Terre Haute North/ | ||||
Terre Haute South |
2008 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Munster | 1. Homestead | 1. Carmel | 1 Center Grove | 1. Bloomington North |
2. West Lafayette | 2. F. W. Canterbury | 2. North Central | 2. Columbus North | 2. Floyd Central |
3. Lafayette Harrison | 3. Concord | 3. Cathedral | 3. Greenwood | 3. Castle/ |
4. Plymouth | 4. Northridge | 4. Zionsville | 4. New Palestine/ | Jeffersonville |
5. Culver Academy | 5. Penn/ | 5. Brebeuf Jesuit | 5. Delta | 5. Jasper |
6. Lake Central | Warsaw/ | 6. Park Tudor | 6. Richmond | 6. Bloomington South |
7. Logansport | Angola | 7. Terre Haute North | 7. Anderson | 7. Silver Creek |
8. Merrillville / | 8. Westview/ | 8. Hamilton Southeastern | 8. Batesville/ | 8. Providence |
Valparaiso | Bethany Christian | 9. Roncalli | Greensburg/ | |
10. Heritage Christian | Muncie Burris | |||
11. Plainfield/ | ||||
Fishers/ | ||||
Brownsburg |
2007 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Culver Academy | 1. Westview | 1. North Central | 1. Center Grove | 1. Floyd Central |
2. Munster | 2. Canterbury | 2. Carmel | 2. Delta | 2. Bloomington South |
3. Plymouth | 3. Homestead | Brebeuf Jesuit | 3. Columbus North | 3. Jasper |
4. West Lafayette | 4. Northridge | Zionsville | 4. Greenwood | 4. Jeffersonville |
5. LaPorte | 5. Warsaw | 5. Park Tudor | 5. Centerville | 5. Castle |
6. Valparaiso | 6. Penn | 6. Cathedral | 6. Batesville | 6. Evansville Memorial |
7. Lake Central | 7. Concord | 7. Brownsburg | 7. Muncie Central | 7. Silver Creek |
8. Lafayette Jeff | 8.Carroll | 8. Fishers | 8. Columbus East | 8. Bloomington North |
8. Manchester | 9. Hamilton Southeastern | 8. Jay County | ||
10. Noblesville | ||||
10. Warren Central | ||||
Fishers/ | ||||
Brownsburg |
2006 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Culver Military | 1. FW Canterbury | 1. North Central | 1. Center Grove | 1. Floyd Central |
2. Munster | 2. Homestead | 2. Carmel | 2. Columbus North | 2. Bloomington South |
3. West Lafayette | 3. Kokomo | 2. Cathedral | 3. Delta | 3. Evansville Memorial |
4. Plymouth | 4. FW South Side | 2. Park Tudor | 4. Greenwood | 4. Jasper |
5. Lowell | 5. Penn | 5. Lawrence Central | 5. Batesville | 5. Silver Creek |
6. Valparaiso | 6. Westview | 6. Brebeuf Jesuit | 6. Richmond | 6. Bedford N-L |
7. Michigan City | 7. Warsaw | 7. Zionsville | 7. Yorktown | 7. New Albany |
8. Crown Point | 8. Manchester | 8. Brownsburg | 8. Muncie Central | 8. Evansville Central |
8. Northrop | 9. Terre Haute South | |||
10. Lebanon |
2005 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. West Lafayette | 1. Homestead | 1. Park Tudor | 1. Center Grove | 1. Floyd Central |
2. Munster | 2. Penn | 2. Cathedral | 2. Delta | 2. Bloomington South |
3. Plymouth | 3. F. W. South Side | 3. Brebeuf Jesuit | 3. Batesville | 3. Evansville Harrison |
4. Lafayette Jeff | 4. De Kalb | 4. Terre Haute North | 4. Columbus North | 4. Evansville Memorial |
5. Culver Academy | 5. Westview | 5. North Central | 5. Muncie Central | 5. Jasper |
6. Highland | 6. Kokomo | 6. Carmel | 6. Richmond | 6. Southridge |
7. Michigan City | 7. Canterbury | 7. Zionsville | 7. Whiteland | 7. Loogootee |
8. La Porte | 8. Warsaw | 8. Heritage Christian | 8. Alexandria | 8. Austin |
9. Brownsburg | ||||
Noblesville | ||||
Hamilton Southeastern |
2004 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. West Lafayette | 1. Penn | 1. Carmel | 1. Center Grove | 1. Floyd Central |
2. Plymouth | 2. Homestead | 2. Heritage Christian | 2. Delta | 2. Bloomington South |
3. Munster | 3. Canterbury | 3. Brebeuf Jesuit | 3. Batesville | 3. Evansville Memorial |
4. Valparaiso | 4 Warsaw | 4. Park Tudor | 4. Whiteland | 4. Jasper |
5. Lafayette Jeff | 5. Northridge | 5. North Central (tie) | 5. Greenwood | 5. Silver Creek |
6. Highland | 6. Bishop Dwenger | Cathedral | 6. Columbus North | 6. New Albany |
7. Chesterton | 7. Westview | 7. T. H. North | 7. Muncie Central | 7. Brownstown Central |
8. Michigan City (tie) | 8. F. W. South Side | 8. Pike | 8. Alexandria | 8. Castle |
Lowell | 9. T. H. South | |||
10. Lebanon (tie) | ||||
Brownsburg |
2003 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. West Lafayette | 1. Carroll | 1. Carmel | 1. Center Grove | 1. Floyd Central |
2. Valparaiso | 2. Homestead | 2. Park Tudor | 1. Delta | 2. Bloomington South |
3. Munster | 3. Penn | 3. North Central | 3. Anderson | 3. New Albany |
4. Plymouth | 4. Bishop Dwenger | 4. Pike | 4. Greenwood | 4. Evansville Memorial |
5. Lake Central | 5. S. B. St. Joseph's | 5. Brebeuf Jesuit | 5. Columbus North | 5. Evansville Harrison |
6. Merrillville | 6. Warsaw | 6. Cathedral | 6. Columbus East | 6. Washington |
7. Chesterton | 7. Angola | 7. Terre Haute North | 7. Anderson Highland | 7. Jasper |
8. Highland | 8. Concordia | 8. Heritage Christian | 8. Batesville | 8. Jeffersonville |
8. Terre Haute South | 8. Muncie Central |
2002 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. West Lafayette | 1. S.B.St Joe | 1. North Central | 1. Center Grove | 1. Bloomington North |
2. Munster | 2. Homestead | 2. Park Tudor | 2. Delta | 2. Jasper |
3. Highland | 3. Carroll | 3. Carmel | 3. Batesville | 3. Silver Creek |
4. Valparaiso | 4. Kokomo | 4. Cathedral | 4. Columbus East | 4. Bloomington South |
5. LaPorte | 5. Northridge | 5. Pike | 5. Yorktown | 5. NE Dubois |
6. Lowell | 6. Concordia | 6. Brebeuf Jesuit | 6. Centerville | 6. New Albany |
7. Merrillville | 7. Canterbury | 7. T.H.North | 7. Richmond | 7. Floyd Central |
8. Andrean | 8. Westview | 8. Heritage Christian | 8. Columbus North | 8. Evansville Memorial |
8. Anderson |
2001 Final Boys District Rankings
District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. W.Lafayette | 1. S.B.St. Joe | 1. North Central | 1. Center Grove | 1. Jasper |
2. Munster | 2. Homestead | 2. Carmel | 2. Delta | 2. Bloomington North |
3. LaPorte | 3. Kokomo | 3. Park Tudor | 3. Columbus North | 3. Bloomington South |
4. Andrean | 4. Mishawaka Marian | 4. T.H.North | 4. Greenwood | 4. Silver Creek |
5. Lowell | 5. F.W.Snider | 5. Brebeuf Jesuit | 5. Batesville | 5. Floyd Central |
6. Plymouth | 6. Carroll | 6. Pike | 6. Yorktown | 6. Vincennes Lincoln |
7. Michigan City | 7. Fairfield | 7. Lebanon | 7. Connersville | 7. Evansville Harrison |
8. Lake Central | 8. Concordia | 8. Zionsville | 8. Centerville | 8. Loogootee |
8. Castle |