As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2022 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Jamison GeoffreysAnderson12
Lauren Littell Carmel12
Nora PerkinsCarmel10
Kathryn WilsonColumbus North10
Ashlie Wilson Columbus North 12
Ellie Myers Evan. Memorial12
Chase Boyer Evan. Memorial11
Mischa BriggsFishers9
Rylie Wilkison Franklin Community10
Harper Wigand Jasper9
Izzy MayLawrence North10
Lauren LongPark Tudor12
Caitlin VanWinklePark Tudor10
Riley TrinkleProvidence9
Molly BelliaSB St. Joseph10

1st Team Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Hallie Reeves/ Alexa LewisCarmel12//11
Thea Bertolini/ Ali GriffinCarmel12//11
Olivia Rhee/ Hannah GernerCrown Point11//12
Millie Meunier/ Libby Banet Floyd Central11//10
Mischa Bukkasagram/ Emily OrmeHSE12//12
Delaney Wigand/ Reese MundyJasper12//9
Lauren Robinson/ Rachel GrisoomNorth Central12//11
Lauren Kittle/ Caroline VanWinklePark Tudor12//10
Mandy Baker/ Jamie HurstPenn12//12
Ashi Amalnathan/ Anni AmalnathanSB St. Joseph10//9
Lucy King/ Natalie Black Zionsville10//11

2nd Team Singles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Grace SmithAvon12
Heidi WendowskiBrebeuf11
Elyse NelsonCarmel11
Heidi KaneEast Central12
Addison MastFairfield10
Molli RunestadFW Leo11
Ellie CookHomestead12
Jaden SebastianMarion12
Kylie BrandesMt Vernon (Fort)9
Abigail CruserPendleton Heights12
Mackey Hyde Peru11
Hanna BurkhartSullivan11
Sarah RoweTerre Haute South9
Addison LindWarsaw9
Amy Wang West Lafayette11
Isabella NorrisWestfield10

2nd Team Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Shelby Allen/ Evelyn CougillBrownsburg12//12
Karsyn Engle/ Emma TaylorCovington12//12
Maggie Hunt/ Janet WegenerDelta12//11
Kelly Blair/ Chrissy MarxEvans. Mater Dei12//12
Emma Beehler/ Cassandra MauerFishers12//11
Hayley Halderman/ Ailyn HendricksFranklin Community12//11
Paige Giesler/ Brailyn WhaleyJasper10//11
Alli Maskew/ Lina HamashuleNoblesville12//10
Mimi Wilder/ Evelyn StormsOldenburg Academy11//11
Taylor Delp / Ellie Jones Plymouth11//11
Dani Graham/ Gracie VelascoSB St. Joseph10//11

Honorable Mention Singles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Elina LocaneAngola12
Hanan AwaleAvon10
Olivia SelkingBellmont11
Ellen ReidyBishop Dwenger11
Briah O’NealBloomington South10
Maureen TancrediBrebeuf 9
Grace Meyer Bremen12
Ava AllenBrownsburg11
Cierra MardisCastle11
Elle Dewees Castle11
Izzy CarrilloCathedral 10
Tess WojtalikCathedral 10
Ava BeecherCenter Grove10
Emerson DonaldsonCenter Grove10
Lauren DickCenter Grove10
Leah RochfordChesterton12
Milena VeltriChesterton12
Aya Saad Columbus North9
Alexandra BaronCrown Point11
Ana BaronCrown Point9
Quinn Vasquez Culver Academy11
Gwendolyn ClarkDelta12
Gabby KnightDelta10
Payton Pies East Central10
Kyndal MynhierEast Noble12
Maria OlivieraEastern (FE)12
Bianca Di Vittorio (FE)Eastern Hancock12
Madison SmithEvans. Christian11
Charlotte Walling Evans. Reitz12
Katie WileyEvans. Reitz12
Izzy MokraFishers11
Caroline OberFishers10
Emma WilliamsFranklin Community11
Chelsie RaylFranklin Community10
Victoria SkenderFW Carroll12
Marisa LinvilleGreenwood12
Sophia DavidsonGreenwood12
Anna TopmillerHomestead12
 Allie SchnarrJasper11
Reagan BrownJennings County12
Raigan Heflin Kokomo9
Leah PalkonLake Central11
Elle McMullen Lawrenceburg11
Graciella SolisMarion10
Ella FrantzMississinewa12
Madison FuquaMississinewa11
Claire Meyer New Albany11
Abby BlachlyNew Palestine12
Olivia HasenkampNew Palestine11
Lilah DeanNorthridge11
Kat Grube Northwestern12
McKenna Layden Northwestern11
Gabriella UmbowerNorthWood11
Britton JesseNorthWood10
Aubreyan HeyerlyNorwell12
Isabel Price Oldenburg Academy10
Sophia PischalkoPenn11
Anna YoonPenn10
Aileen HuPenn9
Lauren Boyer Peru11
Nyah MathisPike11
Audrey HarperPlainfield12
Aubrey Vervynckt Plymouth12
Bella Kain Plymouth11
Madalyn BaurleSeymour12
Brooke Schafstall Seymour11
Tiana SparksSpeedway12
Paige ChickadaunceSullivan11
Julia SandersTriton Central12
Abby McBrideValparaiso 12
Maddie BramingValparaiso 12
Payton DuganVincennes11
Alaina ThorneWashington12
Lacy HancockWashington9
Kiah Farrington Wawasee11
Lore Sebatta West Lafayette10
Sasha AdamsWhiting10

Honorable Mention Doubles

Athlete:School:Grade:
Ally Honeycutt/ Emily LeeverAlexandria12//12
Tayor Stinefield/ Carlie RemingtonAlexandria12//12
Brea Harris/Ava HarrisAngola11//9
Jessica Brust/Kaylee MulliganBishop Dwenger11//12
Keira Murphy/ Ellie BruceBloomington North10//11
Maddie Santer/ Riley WalkerBloomington South10//11
Chloe Miller / Mara SchripkeBremen (FE)10//12
Hudson Gilstorf/ Anna RunkleCenter Grove12//10
Aubrey Isakson/ Ava KompChesterton11//10
Annabelle Sun/ Sydney Cooper Columbus North9//12
Tiffany Fu/ Leah GeorgeColumbus North12//12
Madelyn Haley/ Iva WitterDelta12//11
Hallie Spurling/ Marissa RobinsonEvans. North11//11
Kaitlyn Jones/ Zoe Vanderhoof Floyd Central12//10
Lillie Booth/ LillySchmittGibson Southern11//11
Lydia Stout/Elaina SchiltHomestead12//10
Rhegan Zitlaw/Grace HansenHomestead11//9
Novelle Lee/ Kaylee EtheredgeHSE11//12
Macy Mrozinski/ Katelyn FriisLaPorte12//12
Katie Callison/ Caitlin CarricoLoogootee12//11
Cecilia Balmahn/ Olivia LugoMt Vernon (Fort)12//12
Natalie Saydera/ Lily Meyer New Albany11//11
Amy Adams/Emery PorterNorthWood11//10
Mackinzie Toliver/Annabelle JohnsonNorwell12//10
Maren Woelfer/ Neely LangfeldtPenn10//11
Emma Eldridge / Cate Wolfe Peru11//12
Emma Kessinger/ Camille ClarkPlainfield12//12
Savannah Semmler/ Ayden ZinkovichTerre Haute South9//11
Hannah Hodgen / Emma Need Twin Lakes10//10
Mackenzie Shaw/ Megan BogemanWaldron12//12
Marie Frazzetta / Megan Mishler Warsaw12//12
Sneha Manikhandan / Sarah Wang WL Harrison11//9
Bella Maynard / Gracie Buck WL Harrison10//10

2022 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Molly BelliaSB St. Joseph10Ashi Amalnathan/ Anni AmalnathanSB St. Joseph10//9
Milena VeltriChesterton12Mandy Baker/ Jamie HurstPenn12//12
Ana BaronCrown Point9Olivia Rhee/ Hannah GernerCrown Point11//12
Aileen HuPenn9Macy Mrozinski/ Katelyn FriisLaPorte12//12
Abby McBrideValparaiso 12Aubrey Isakson/ Ava KompChesterton11//10
Leah PalkonLake Central11Dani Graham/ Gracie VelascoSB St. Joseph10//11
Sasha AdamsWhiting10Maren Woelfer/ Neely LangfeldtPenn10//11
Sophia PischalkoPenn11
Alexandra BaronCrown Point11
Leah RochfordChesterton12Coach of the Year:
Maddie BramingValparaiso 12Bill MountfordSB St. Joseph
Anna YoonPenn10

DISTRICT 2

Singles:  Doubles:  
Addison MastFairfield10Brea Harris/Ava HarrisAngola11/9
Molli RunestadFW Leo11Jessica Brust/Kaylee MulliganBishop Dwenger11/12
Ellie CookHomestead12Mackinzie Toliver/Annabelle JohnsonNorwell12/10
Lilah DeanNorthridge11Amy Adams/Emery PorterNorthWood11/10
Victoria SkenderFW Carroll12Rhegan Zitlaw/Grace HansenHomestead11/9
Anna TopmillerHomestead12Lydia Stout/Elaina SchiltHomestead12/10
Gabriella UmbowerNorthWood11
Elina LocaneAngola12
Kyndal MynhierEast Noble12
Olivia SelkingBellmont11Coach of the Year:
Aubreyan HeyerlyNorwell12Holly KimballNorwell
Ellen ReidyBishop Dwenger11
Britton JesseNorthWood10

DISTRICT 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Addison LindWarsaw9Taylor Delp / Ellie Jones -Plymouth11//11
Mackey Hyde Peru11Sneha Manikhandan / Sarah Wang WL Harrison11//9
Amy Wang West Lafayette11Marie Frazzetta / Megan Mishler Warsaw12//12
Quinn Vasquez Culver Academy11Emma Eldridge / Cate Wolfe Peru11//12
Aubrey Vervynckt Plymouth12Hannah Hodgen / Emma Need Twin Lakes10//10
Kiah Farrington Wawasee11Chloe Miller / Mara SchripkeBremen (FE)10//12
Maria OlivieraEastern (FE)12Bella Maynard / Gracie Buck WL Harrison10//10
McKenna Layden Northwestern11
Lore Sebatta West Lafayette10
Grace Meyer Bremen12Coach of the Year:
Kat Grube Northwestern12Stacy LindWarsaw
Lauren Boyer Peru11
Bella Kain Plymouth11
Raigan Heflin Kokomo9

DISTRICT 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Jamison GeoffreysAnderson12Maggie Hunt/ Janet WegenerDelta12//11
Abigail CruserPendleton Heights12Tayor Stinefield/ Carlie RemingtonAlexandria12//12
Kylie BrandesMt Vernon (Fort)9Mackenzie Shaw/ Megan BogemanWaldron12//12
Jaden SebastianMarion12Cecilia Balmahn/ Olivia LugoMt Vernon (Fort)12//12
Madison FuquaMississinewa11Madelyn Haley/ Iva WitterDelta12//11
Gwendolyn ClarkDelta12Ally Honeycutt/ Emily LeeverAlexandria12//12
Abby BlachlyNew Palestine12
Julia SandersTriton Central12
Ella FrantzMississinewa12
Gabby KnightDelta10Coach of the Year:
Graciella SolisMarion10Matt DeVaultAlexandria
Olivia HasenkampNew Palestine11
Bianca Di Vittorio (FE)Eastern Hancock12

DISTRICT 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Riley Wilkison Franklin10Lucy King/ Natalie Black Zionsville10//11
Grace SmithAvon12Shelby Allen/ Evelyn CougillBrownsburg12//12
Hanna BurkhartSullivan11Hayley Halderman/ Ailyn HendricksFranklin12//11
Ava AllenBrownsburg11Hudson Gilstorf/ Anna RunkleCenter Grove12//10
Sophia DavidsonGreenwood12Emma Kessinger/ Camille ClarkPlainfield12//12
Sarah RoweTH South9Keira Murphy/ Ellie BruceBloomington N.10//11
Briah O’NealBloomington S.10Maddie Santer/ Riley WalkerBloomington S.10//11
Lauren DickCenter Grove10Karsyn Engle/ Emma TaylorCovington12//12
Audrey HarperPlainfield12Savannah Semmler/ Ayden ZinkovichTH South9//11
Hanan AwaleAvon10
Ava BeecherCenter Grove10
Paige ChickadaunceSullivan11Coach of the Year:
Chelsie RaylFranklin 10Mike PerryIndian Creek
Marisa LinvilleGreenwood12
Emma WilliamsFranklin 11
Emerson DonaldsonCenter Grove10

DISTRICT 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Mischa BriggsFishers9Hallie Reeves/ Alexa LewisCarmel12//11
Lauren Littell Carmel12Thea Bertolini/ Ali GriffinCarmel12//11
Lauren LongPark Tudor12Lauren Kittle/ Caroline VanWinklePark Tudor12//10
Izzy MayLawrence North10Mischa Bukkasagram/ Emily OrmeHSE12//12
Nora PerkinsCarmel10Lauren Robinson/ Rachel GrisoomNorth Central12//11
Caitlin VanWinklePark Tudor10Emma Beehler/ Cassandra MauerFishers12//11
Isabella NorrisWestfield10Alli Maskew/ Lina HamashuleNoblesville12//10
Elyse NelsonCarmel11Novelle Lee/ Kaylee EtheredgeHSE11//12
Heidi WendowskiBrebeuf11
Izzy CarrilloCathedral 10Coach of the Year:
Nyah MathisPike10Tim SalmonsNoblesville
Tess WojtalikCathedral 10
Izzy MokraFishers11
Maureen TancrediBrebeuf 9
Caroline OberFishers10
Tiana SparksSpeedway12

DISTRICT 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Ellie Myers Evan. Memorial12Delaney Wigand/ Reese MundyJasper12//9
Harper Wigand Jasper9Kelly Blair/ Chrissy MarxEvans. Mater Dei12//12
Chase Boyer Evan. Memorial11Paige Giesler/ Brailyn WhaleyJasper10//11
Cierra MardisCastle11Hallie Spurling/ Marissa RobinsonEvans. North11//11
Lacy HancockWashington9Katie Callison/ Caitlin CarricoLoogootee12//11
Payton DuganVincennes11Lillie Booth/ LillySchmittGibson Southern11//11
Katie WileyEvans. Reitz12
Elle Dewees Castle11
Allie SchnarrJasper11
Alaina ThorneWashington12Coach of the Year:
Madison SmithEvans. Christian11Christine ClementsEvans. Mater Dei
Charlotte Walling Evans. Reitz12

DISTRICT 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Ashlie Wilson Columbus North 12Millie Meunier/ Libby Banet Floyd Central11//10
Kathryn WilsonColumbus North10Mimi Wilder/ Evelyn StormsOldenburg Academy11//11
Riley TrinkleProvidence9Natalie Saydera/ Lily Meyer New Albany11//11
Heidi KaneEast Central12Tiffany Fu/ Leah GeorgeColumbus North12//12
Claire Meyer New Albany11Annabelle Sun/ Sydney Cooper Columbus North9//12
Brooke Schafstall Seymour11Kaitlyn Jones/ Zoe Vanderhoof Floyd Central12//10
Reagan BrownJennings County12
Elle McMullen Lawrenceburg11
Payton Pies East Central10
Aya Saad Columbus North9Coach of the Year:
Isabel Price Oldenburg Academy10Kendal HammelColumbus North
Madalyn BaurleSeymour12