As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

Academic All-State Team

Starting in 2020 there will be only one team.

Player Name:School:
Benjamin DeVault Alexandria
Aidan ConleyAndrean
Noah BussellAvon
Landon MockAvon
Cole PrideBatesville
Cameron HeinischBethany Christian
William DietrickBishop Chatard
Gabriel MartinezBishop Chatard
Michael AsplundBloomington South
Logan ReifsteckBluffton
Carson RuddCarroll
John CluckCastle
Justin RauscherCastle
Finn AdamsCastle
John SchneiderCathedral
Fabio HaiducChesterton
Connor EngelsChesterton
Ian CondesChesterton
Matthew DegnerColumbus East
Evan |NortonCovington
Elijah EhmkeDekalb
Levi LappEastern
Will CusicEvansville North
Ryan NBernfieldEvansville North
Blake AnderswonEvansville Reitz
Shaurya jadhavEvansville Reitz
Edward SunFW Canterbury
Griffin MartinFW Carroll
Matthew KosniakFW Carroll
Brandon KauffmanFairfield
Luke HolsoppleFairfield
Matthew KordeshFishers
Ryan NittoliFishers
Keegan AbellForest Park
Jake DeckerGibson Southern
Moses SawatzkyGoshen
Aaron GuHarrison (WL)
Joao GuerraHarrison (WL)
Bradley EickholtzHenryville
Zach HastingsHeritage Christian
Blake MorganHeritage Christian
Reid SchrockHeritage Christian
Carter KlopfensteinHeritage Christian
Luke TiernonHeritage Christian
Kevin DilgerHeritage Hills
Reece LampertJasper
Nathan BapstLafayette Central Catholic
Anil Jai GuptaLawrence Central
Travis ChalikLaPorte
Johnny SherlowMcCutcheon
Rylan PualMt. Vernon
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris
Caleb MartinMuncie Burris
Jonathan SlaterMuncie Burris
Sam UnderhillNew Castle
Will HahnNew Palestine
Camden DavidNoblesville
Brayden BeckNortheast Dubois
Treydon YorkNortheastern
Brendan LeCounteNorthridge
Christian RoembkeNorthview
James "Alex" KempOur Lady of Providence
Jack AndersonPark Tudor
Lucas BassiPark Tudor
David BaoPem
SAm BowersPendleton Heights
Ben CaldwellPendleton Heights
Elijah DeitchleyPenn
Jeffrey BaoPenn
Cooper Martin Plainfield
Breyton AmblerPrairie Heights
Cade HurtPrinceton
Jackson CornettRichmond
Konner ParsleyRushville
Will BarnesSB St. Joseph
Zach HamiltonSouth Spencer
Gabe BoeglinSouthridge
Drew StillsonTipton
Keller BaileyWarsaw
Jayden MeredithWashington
Arun RamanWest Lafayette
Daniel TalbottWestern Boone
Isaiah HostetlerWestview
Dawson ShrockWestview
Mark AvilaYorktown
Sebastian LisiakZionsville