As selected by the Indiana High School Tennis Coaches Association from nominations made by member coaches.

2022 All-State Teams

1st Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Nicholas ShirleyBloomington North12
Michael AsplundBloomington South12
Jonathan YangCarmel11
Tyler LaneCenter Grove10
Hank LinColumbus North10
Tyler LiCulver Academy11
Reese KnodererFishers12
Griffin MartinFW Carroll12
Stephen MeierHomestead11
Rohan GollaHSE12
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris12
Marquis WillinghamNorth Central12
Alex AntonopoulosNorth Central11
Aaron GuWL Harrison12
William CramerZionsville11

1st Team DOUBLES

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Braden Carlock/ Anthony SuschaBrebeuf11//10
Michael Bao/ Braedon McintyreCarmel10//11
Evan Davis/ Max WilliamsCenter Grove12//11
Amrit Kar/ Anvay AtramColumbus North11//11
Matt Kosnik/Conner GibsonFW Carroll12//11
Alex Graber/Max HollidayHomestead11//12
Nolan Houseman/ Abhi ChaddhaHSE12//12
Akshay Guttikoda/ Owen LarrimerNorth Central11//11
Michael Fryburg/ Owen SeifertPark Tudor11//11
Jonah Everson/ Cole HerrmanZionsville 11//11

2nd Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Rylan DodenBlackhawk Christian12
Chris LianBloomington South12
Jack JentzCarmel12
Loc PhamCenter Grove11
Benjamin LammertFloyd Central11
Max FullerGuerin11
Paul SchneiderHSE12
Adam KoonMt. Vernon (Fort)11
Danny SrokaMunster12
Trent AlfreyNew Castle12
Max RenshawNorth Posey12
Aurel Vonzun Northwestern (FE)12
Arun RamanWest Lafayette12
Isaiah HostetlerWestview12
Spencer GillespieWhiteland10
Isaac Flanery WL Harrison12
Landon MohrWL Harrison12

2nd Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Jon Loh/ Clark/ HersamAvon12//11
Charles Hall/ Andrew WillmanCarmel12//12
Dominic Hayden / Samuel Meares Culver Academy12//11
Thomas Bender/ Jack ButlerFishers11//11
Braden Poe/ Jeremy MuellerFloyd Central12//12
Noah Schue/ Eli FlickJasper12//10
Peyton Bledsoe/ Drew WalkerLoogootee12//11
Cooper Martin/ Colton EastPlainfield12//10
Jake Westberry/LukeBlumentrittSB St Joseph10//9
Emerson Mohr / Daniel ZhangWL Harrison9//11

Honorable Mention Team Singles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
Aidan ConleyAndrean12
Brendan HannerAustin12
Eli McIntyreAvon11
Donnie MillerBarr Reeve11
Gavin GuffeyBishop Chatard10
AJ AgnewBorden12
Roman AnnanBrebeuf11
Will HutchinsonBrebeuf10
Mariano DeLeonBremen12
Rocky LiCarmel10
Patrick MardisCastle10
Sam BlackCathedral12
Charlie ColemanCathedral10
Fabio HaiducChesterton12
Brock RedmanChesterton11
Austin ClarkColumbus North11
Evan NortonCovington12
Dalton RoyalDelta11
Vittorio BonaEast Noble12
Zeke DixonEastern Hancock12
Nathan Mitchell Evans North11
Patrick PickeringEvans. Memorial10
Vincent DeweesEvans. Memorial10
Garrett StoltzfusFairfield10
Matthew KordeshFishers12
Aidan FoleyFishers10
Riley DoddridgeFloyd Central10
Brian MasonFW Carroll12
Aaron BrandenbergerFW Leo12
Pi WellingtonGoshen11
Chad MichalekGreenfield11
Chris LongGreenfield11
Noah PaswaterGreenwood11
Maison FickerHeritage Hills10
Ben GarreanHomestead9
Eric JiHomestead9
Trey GutgsellJasper11
Jaden WellsJeffersonville12
Owen LawJennings County12
Parker BalesJennings County9
Caleb Taflinger Kokomo9
Ethan Johnson Lewis Cass12
Isaac WaggnerLoogootee11
Luke GilmanMadison Grant10
Ryan SebastianMarion11
Ryan CumaMichigan City12
Mike FeskoMunster11
Ethan WalkerMunster11
Moses HaynesNew Palestine10
Jaylen Mullen North Daviess12
Brendan LaCounteNorthridge12
David BaoPenn12
Chris ChenPenn10
Petter KlassonPenn (FE)12
Ben Beckman Peru12
Ian Potts Peru11
Marcus CoxPlainfield12
Jaxcen HummelPlainfield11
Carter Snyder Plymouth12
Cade HurtPrinceton12
Alex KempProvidence 12
Jaden HollingsworthRichmond12
Davis BordersSB St Joseph12
Will WestberrySB St Joseph11
Eli MeyerSeymour12
Aidan AsherShelbyville12
Camden SmithSilver Creek10
Adam CoxSouthmont12
Colin BlumentrittSt Joe11
Houston FerreeSullivan11
Dax BaileyTecumseh12
Jamison Ousley Twin Lakes12
Frederik Sigersted-RasmussenWestern (FE)11
Mitch AmentaWestfield12
Ty McCullarsWhiteland12
Sebastian LisiakZionsville12

Honorable Mention Team doubles

Athlete(s):School:Grade:
William Dietrick/ William PruittBishop Chatard12//12
Gage Sefton/Will GuthrieBlackhawk Christian12//11
John Cluck/ Dylan WelpCastle12//10
Carson Bush/ Dimitri KandrisCenter Grove10//10
Connor Engels/Luke SorgicChesterton12//9
Parth Shah/ Parth GuptaColumbus North10//12
Luke Morris/ Kolton DeBoardConnersville12//10
Myles Potter/ Jackson KindellCovington12//12
Peter Allen / William TullisCulver Academy10//10
Elijah Ehmke/Kiefer NagelDekalb12//11
Ryan Bratton/ Colin McCradyDelta12//12
Max Bender/Carver MillerEast Noble12//12
Bryce Wennen/ Myles WennenEastern Hancock12//10
Will Cusic/ Gabe WilkeEvans North12//11
Will Jamison/Andrew JamisonFW Carroll12//9
Joel Byler/Myles McLaughlinGoshen12//11
Nick Miedema/Dominic ToschiHanover Central12//12
Logan Bill/ Elliot CoxHSE11//11
Judah Hennessy/ Craig TeikeMooresville12//11
Jack Morton/ Yousef KhokharMunster9//11
Adam Muntean /Aarin Gandhi Munster11//11
Brayden Beck/ Aiden BuechlerNE DuBois12//11
Sam Underhill/ Braylon CornwellNew Castle12//11
Colin Kemp/ Brecklin ByrerNorth Daviess12//12
Clayton Griswold / Ethan Kearney Northwestern12//12
Lucas Bassi/ Will SchmidtPark Tudor12//11
Eli Deitchley/Jeffrey BaoPenn12//12
Evan Knapp/Quinn LippertPenn10//9
Matt Manzuk / Easton Strain Plymouth12//12
Jacob Rose/ Cameron AlbertsonSalem12//11
Jack Vondielingen/ Joe SchmidtSeymour12//11
Chase Richardson/ Evan ChevalierSilver Creek11//12
Ryan Nickerson / Luke Deno Twin Lakes12//12
Gavin Dietz/ Jack DietzWestfield11//11
Drew Loyd/ Charlie SauserWinchester12//12
Ethan Darby/ Raphael SabijonYorktown12//12
Sam Rushton/ Evan KolmanZionsville 11//11

 

2022 All-District Teams

DistRIct 1

Singles:  Doubles:  
Danny SrokaMunster12Jake Westberry/LukeBlumentrittSB St Joseph10//9
Chris ChenPenn10Connor Engels/Luke SorgicChesterton12//9
Fabio HaiducChesterton12Eli Deitchley/Jeffery BaoPenn12//12
Davis BordersSB St Joseph12Jack Morton/ Yousef KhokharMunster9//11
Mike FeskoMunster11Evan Knapp/Quinn LippertPenn10//9
Colin BlumentrittSt Joe11Adam Muntean /Aarin Gandhi Munster11//11
Petter KlassonPenn (FE)12Nick Miedema/Dominic ToschiHanover Central12//12
Brock RedmanChesterton11
Will WestberrySB St Joseph11Coach of the Year:
Ethan WalkerMunster11Eric BowersPenn
David BaoPenn12
Aidan ConleyAndrean12
Ryan CumaMichigan City12

DistRIct 2

Singles:  Doubles:  
Stephen MeierHomestead11Alex Graber/Max HollidayHomestead11//12
Griffin MartinFW Carroll12Matt Kosnik/Conner GibsonFW Carroll12//11
Isaiah HostetlerWestview12Joel Byler/Myles McLaughlinGoshen12//11
Rylan DodenBlackhawk Christian12Max Bender/Carver MillerEast Noble12//12
Aaron BrandenbergerFW Leo12Will Jamison/Andrew JamisonFW Carroll12//9
Vittorio BonaEast Noble12Elijah Ehmke/Kiefer NagelDekalb12//11
Ben GarreanHomestead9Gage Sefton/Will GuthrieBlackhawk Christian12//11
Brian MasonFW Carroll12
Pi WellingtonGoshen11Coach of the Year:
Brendan LaCounteNorthridge12Michael HowerHomestead
Garrett StoltzfusFairfield10
Eric JiHomestead9

DistRIct 3

Singles:  Doubles:  
Aaron GuWL Harrison12Emerson Mohr / Daniel ZhangWL Harrison9//11
Tyler LiCulver 11Dominic Hayden / Samuel Meares Culver 12//11
Arun RamanWest Lafayette12Matt Manzuk / Easton Strain Plymouth12//12
Isaac Flanery WL Harrison12Ryan Nickerson / Luke Deno Twin Lakes12//12
Aurel Vonzun Northwestern (FE)12Clayton Griswold / Ethan Kearney Northwestern12//12
Landon MohrWL Harrison12Peter Allen / William TullisCulver 10//10
Ian Potts Peru11
Ethan Johnson Lewis Cass12
Caleb Taflinger Kokomo9Coach of the Year:
Mariano DeLeonBremen12Chas Bradley WL Harrison
Frederik Sigersted-RasmussenWestern (FE)11
Carter Snyder Plymouth12
Jamison Ousley Twin Lakes12
Ben Beckman Peru12

DistRIct 4

Singles:  Doubles:  
Charlie BehrmanMuncie Burris12Riley Bratton/ Colin McCradyDelta12//12
Adam KoonMt. Vernon (Fort)11Ethan Darby/ Raphael SabijonYorktown12//12
Trent AlfreyNew Castle12Luke Morris/ Kolton DeBoardConnersville12//10
Moses HaynesNew Palestine10Bryce Wennen/ Myles WennenEastern Hancock12//10
Jaden HollingsworthRichmond12Drew Loyd/ Charlie SauserWinchester12//12
Luke GilmanMadison Grant10Sam Underhill/ Braylon CornwellNew Castle12//11
Dalton RoyalDelta11
Zeke DixonEastern Hancock12
Aidan AsherShelbyville12Coach of the Year:
Ryan SebastianMarion11Tony PittMadison Grant
Chad MichalekGreenfield11
Chris LongGreenfield11

DistRIct 5

Singles:  Doubles:  
Nicholas ShirleyBloomington North12Jonah Everson/ Cole HerrmanZionsville 11//11
Michael AsplundBloomington South12Evan Davis/ Max WilliamsCenter Grove12//11
William CramerZionsville11Cooper Martin/ Colton EastPlainfield12//10
Tyler LaneCenter Grove10Jon Loh/ Clark/ HersamAvon12//11
Spencer GillespieWhiteland10Myles Potter/ Jackson KindellCovington12//12
Chris LianBloomington South12Sam Rushton/ Evan KolmanZionsville 11//11
Loc PhamCenter Grove11Carson Bush/ Dimitri KandrisCenter Grove10//10
Eli McIntyreAvon11Judah Hennessy/ Craig TeikeMooresville12//11
Adam CoxSouthmont12
Marcus CoxPlainfield12
Noah PaswaterGreenwood11
Sebastian LisiakZionsville12
Houston FerreeSullivan11
Evan NortonCovington12Coach of the Year:
Ty McCullarsWhiteland12Earl Allen Zionsville
Jaxcen HummelPlainfield11

DistRIct 6

Singles:  Doubles:  
Marquis WillinghamNorth Central12Michael Fryburg/ Owen SeifertPark Tudor11//11
Reese KnodererFishers12Michael Bao/ Braedon McIntyreCarmel10//11
Rohan GollaHSE12Nolan Houseman/ Abhi ChaddhaHSE12//12
Alex AntonopoulosNorth Central11Braden Carlock/ Anthony SuschaBrebeuf11//10
Jonathan YangCarmel11Akshay Guttikoda/ Owen LarrimerNorth Central11//11
Max FullerGuerin11Charles Hall/ Andrew WillmanCarmel12//12
Jack JentzCarmel12Thomas Bender/ Jack ButlerFishers11//11
Paul SchneiderHSE12Logan Bill/ Elliot CoxHSE11//11
Will HutchinsonBrebeuf10Gavin Dietz/ Jack DietzWestfield11//11
Rocky LiCarmel10William Dietrick/ William PruittBishop Chatard12//12
Charlie ColemanCathedral10Lucas Bassi/ Will SchmidtPark Tudor12//11
Matthew KordeshFishers12
Sam BlackCathedral12
Roman AnnanBrebeuf11
Aidan FoleyFishers10Coach of the Year:
Gavin GuffeyBishop Chatard10Lucas WaakNorth Central
Mitch AmentaWestfield12

DistRIct 7

Singles:  Doubles:  
Max RenshawNorth Posey12Noah Schue/ Eli FlickJasper12//10
Jaylen Mullen North Daviess12Peyton Bledsoe/ Drew WalkerLoogootee12//11
Patrick PickeringEvans. Memorial10Colin Kemp/ Brecklin ByrerNorth Daviess12//12
Patrick MardisCastle10Brayden Beck/ Aiden BuechlerNE DuBois12//11
Maison FickerHeritage Hills10Will Cusic/ Gabe WilkeEvans North12//11
Isaac WaggnerLoogootee11John Cluck/ Dylan WelpCastle12//10
Trey GutgsellJasper11
Donnie MillerBarr Reeve11
Dax BaileyTecumseh12Coach of the Year:
Vincent DeweesEvans. Memorial10Caleb HeimanEvansville North
Cade HurtPrinceton12
Nathan Mitchell Evans North11

DistRIct 8

Singles:  Doubles:  
Hank LinColumbus North10Amrit Kar/ Anvay AtramColumbus North11//11
Benjamin LammertFloyd Central11Jack Vondielingen/ Joe SchmidtSeymour12//11
Owen LawJennings County12Braden Poe/ Jeremy MuellerFloyd Central12//12
Jaden WellsJeffersonville12Parth Shah/ Parth GuptaColumbus North10//12
Camden SmithSilver Creek10Jacob Rose/ Cameron AlbertsonSalem12//11
Alex KempProvidence 12Chase Richardson/ Evan ChevalierSilver Creek11//12
Brendan HannerAustin12
Riley DoddridgeFloyd Central10
AJ AgnewBorden12Coach of the Year:
Parker BalesJennings County9Sam BeckortBorden
Austin ClarkColumbus North11
Eli MeyerSeymour12